Escape Massage

📍 Korean saunas in Charlotte

Escape Massage

5.6

Escape Massage is located in Charlotte (Usa). Featured in the korean saunas category, it has a rating of 5.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Escape Massage

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointment required

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking

Escape Massage is in position 41 out of 58 in korean saunas in Charlotte

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Escape Massage has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 50 reviews on Google

Jessica Ballard

Meg at Escape Massage in Charlotte, NC is amazing! I started seeing her during cancer treatment for oncology massage therapy, and now I go regularly for lymphatic drainage massage to help with post-treatment recovery and lymphedema. She’s incredibly skilled, compassionate, and knowledgeable. If you're looking for manual lymphatic drainage or therapeutic massage for cancer survivors in Charlotte, I highly recommend her!

Jessica Ballard ☆ 5/5
Bailey Rourk

Amanda Brown is amazing. Very knowledgeable. She has relieved so much pain in my shoulders, back, and hips. I don’t just feel relaxed after a massage by her, my quality of life improves! Highly recommend!

Bailey Rourk ☆ 5/5
Melissa Pratt

Escape Massage is wonderful - easy to book with, competitive prices, and very experienced practitioners! I got a deep tissue massage with Meg and it was excellent. She listened to what areas I felt I needed extra attention on and also used her expertise to work on places I didn’t know I needed! Highly recommend

Melissa Pratt ☆ 5/5
Ferren Stala

I have a few friends that recommended Escape. I booked a 90 minute prenatal massage with Amanda and I am so glad I did. I am 31 weeks pregnant and am having a lot of hip and pelvic pain so I needed true relief, not just a relaxation massage. I have had several prenatal massages and this was definitely my best. She used perfect pressure and gave me stretching recommendations. I had relief for several days following my massage. I will be back and highly recommend Escape.

Ferren Stala ☆ 5/5
Kim MM (kmm)

I have been getting massages since I had surgery to repair my torn Achilles. I found Amanda and she had as great in assisting with helping me with scar repair and overall improvement of the pain from being in a foot for so long. I’ve continued to come to Amanda for my hip and back and neck for deep tissue massages and she is great about listening to your needs on any given day!

Kim MM (kmm) ☆ 5/5
Kayla Ibanez

Had a great CryoSkin treatment at Escape Massage. Meg was professional, made me feel totally at ease, and the session was incredibly relaxing. I’m already seeing results and plan to go back for more treatments on other stubborn areas!

Kayla Ibanez ☆ 5/5
Ashley Johnson

Meg is by far the best massage therapist I have ever had. Her knowledge, technique, care and concern is unlike any other. I had a lymphatic massage and I immediately started to feel relief. I learned more in one session with Meg than after years of research and through other therapists. Meg asks questions and really listens to your concerns. Thankful to have found Escape Massage and Meg!

Ashley Johnson ☆ 5/5

Information about Escape Massage

Address

Escape Massage is located at 1200 E Morehead St #20Q, Charlotte, NC 28204, United States

Phone

The phone number of Escape Massage is +1 704-426-3955

Website

The website of Escape Massage is: escapemassagecharlotte.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:30–20:00
Tuesday: 09:30–20:00
Wednesday: 09:30–20:00
Thursday: 09:30–20:00
Friday: 09:30–20:00
Saturday: 09:30–17:00
Sunday: 09:30–17:00

Contact Escape Massage

    Similar alternatives to Escape Massage

    Go up