Arianna Hair Boutique

📍 Korean hair salons in Los Angeles

Arianna Hair Boutique

9.5

Arianna Hair Boutique is located in Los Angeles (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 9.5. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Arianna Hair Boutique

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Beverages

Amenities

  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Parking

  • Free parking lot

Arianna Hair Boutique is in position 4 out of 173 in korean hair salons in Los Angeles

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Arianna Hair Boutique has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 914 reviews on Google

Ze hui Fan

I had such a great experience here. The stylist really took the time to understand what I wanted and offered thoughtful suggestions based on my face shape and daily routine. The whole process felt easy and comfortable—no rush, no pressure, and definitely no upselling. The salon is clean, welcoming, and has a really relaxed atmosphere. Most importantly, the haircut turned out amazing. It looks natural, easy to maintain, and exactly the style I was hoping for. I’m definitely coming back. Such a great find! Stella was my hairstylist! She is the best!

Ze hui Fan ☆ 5/5
Madisson Thomas

First time at Arianna Hair Boutique did not disappoint. Hannah cut my hair and gave me the perfect cut that matched the inspiration photos I showed her. She’s so good at what she does, and I’ll definitely go back to her for my next haircut. Everyone who works in the salon is so sweet. The hair wash was the best part too because of the scalp massage, it felt so nice!

Madisson Thomas ☆ 5/5
Bianca Peaque

I had a fantastic experience at Arianna Hair Boutique in Los Angeles. From the moment I walked in the vibe felt modern and welcoming and the staff made me feel at ease right away. I got a color and cut and they turned out even better than I imagined. The stylists really listen and customize everything so it flatters your face and hair type. I also liked how clean and professional the salon felt. If you want a place that delivers a fresh and polished look and gives you confidence, Arianna Hair Boutique is a great choice.

Bianca Peaque ☆ 5/5
Yunlin Ye

Got a haircut couple months ago realized my review was never sent so hopefully it’s not too late. I should’ve come back and asked for a refund but i was out of town a lot since the haircut so never got a chance. I came to this place because of all the good reviews but I walked away really disappointed. They completely messed up my bangs which I specifically asked for curtain bangs and the shape of the hair was just not flattering. I’ve had good hair stylist in the past who knew what they were doing so I know what a good hair cut looks like! And the one I got was certainly not it and did not worth the price. Just look at the pictures that I took 4 hours after getting the haircut:(

Yunlin Ye ☆ 2/5
Michelle Huang

First time going to Arianna Hair Boutique and had a wonderful experience! The staff was super professional and kind. My stylist, Joseph, was fun to talk to and you can tell he was very enthusiastic about color and the outcome of my hair! Of course he did a great job~ also with the help of his assistant, Kaylee, who was gentle with my hair and fun to talk to~ Thank you guys! Highly recommend

Michelle Huang ☆ 5/5
Emily Vu

My second time coming to Miwa at Arianna Hair Boutique and she exceeded my expectations yet again 😊🩷! I have asked for the same haircut/style at different salons before in the past but I must say today was the best iteration I’ve seen of it and I’m very happy with the results.

Emily Vu ☆ 5/5
Yi Lu

I came back to see Joseph again for another color and cut, and once again, he did an amazing job! This time, I went for a peekaboo style with purple and gray tones, and I absolutely love how it turned out. Joseph took the time to discuss the style and color options in detail, and he truly understood what I wanted. The color blend is beautiful and exactly what I had in mind. He also trimmed my bangs and helped me create a new center part that really flatters my face shape. As always, he was incredibly attentive and thoughtful throughout the process—from helping me settle in to making sure I was comfortable with snacks, drinks, and a gentle hair wash. The salon is clean, relaxing, and easy to find with good parking. Just be sure to make an appointment in advance. I highly recommend Joseph if you’re looking for a stylist who is both professional and caring. I’ll definitely be back next time to try another look!

Yi Lu ☆ 5/5

Information about Arianna Hair Boutique

Address

Arianna Hair Boutique is located at 3287 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010, United States

Phone

The phone number of Arianna Hair Boutique is +1 213-736-0481

Website

The website of Arianna Hair Boutique is: arianna-hairboutique.com

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00–18:30
Wednesday: 10:00–18:30
Thursday: 10:00–18:30
Friday: 10:00–18:30
Saturday: 10:00–18:30
Sunday: 12:00–18:00

Contact Arianna Hair Boutique

    Similar alternatives to Arianna Hair Boutique

    Subir