ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa
📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Grand Junction
ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa is located in Grand Junction (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 7.6. Check all the details here.
Features and services of ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- On-site parking
Customer Reviews
ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 235 reviews on Google
I’ve had good doctors and not so good. But Dr. Hartshorn has it all: experience & know-how, didactic, and so kind! He treated my 84 year old mom like she was his own. 6 Stars, no 7! Highly recommend
I had an amazing experience at ReGenesis! Tesla is an absolutely wonderful aesthetician. I got the DiamondGlow facial and the results were awesome. Tesla made me feel completely comfortable and at ease throughout the entire treatment. She's not only skilled and knowledgeable, but genuinely friendly and personable. You can tell she really cares about her clients and takes pride in her work. My skin looks and feels fantastic. I highly recommend Tesla to anyone looking for quality skincare treatments!
I have been going to ReGenesis for years and have had a great experience each time. I will start with this and then elaborate. KELLAN IS THE BEST OF THE BEST!!!!!! My friend originally told me about Kellan years ago and the quality work she does but I just did not need those services YET. I need them now and my friend was absolutely correct. She is the most knowledgeable, caring, efficient, compassionate person in the Spa and delivers very high quality and lasting services. From the initial consultation to the service and followup she made me feel special and walked this journey with me. Without a doubt go see Kellan!!!!
Had Basel Cancers in right ear and Basel Cancers on left neck. We did both at the first visit. Dr.Burr and his staff were great getting the procedures done. Thank you for you for being so understanding to my anxiously. I was fortunate that I selected ReGenesis for my procedure and care.
I am so fortunate that I was referred here for six sutured wounds (83 stitches total) to be assessed for future scarring issues and wound healing. I was attacked by 3 pitbulls on 1/5/26. The single worst experience of my life. 30 days down the road I am still experiencing daily and nightly pain and the aftermath (PTSD) of what a challenge it will be to recover mentally, emotionally and spiritually from the nightmare that it was and still is. That said, my experiences at ReGenesis (three visits to date) have been a very bright and shining light thanks to Dr. Pritcher and the nurses who have assisted in redressing the five large wounds. In particular I want to recognize Raini. She came in to help even though she basically is the nurse for one of the other docs and in the next two visits was willing to be my nurse since it has been such a challenge to wrap my mind around the damage to my body and psyche and I was so at ease with her beautiful nurse-side manner and techniques. I scheduled to have the 83 stitches removed there because of the kind and gentle and expert treatment I received when cleansing and redressing the wounds a week into the injuries. Their office staff member Vandy has been so kind and thoughtful - she was so patient getting before and after photos and made sure she had a chance to check on me today when I went in for the last assessment before the 3 month visit in April. She is a gem and I am forever grateful that these people entered my life exactly when I needed reassurance and encouragement. Between these two lovely human beings I was able to walk out today feeling comforted and hopeful that things will get better. They are so patient listening to my thoughts and answering my questions, extending compassion and wisdom and advice for self wound care. They could have suggested I go for these follow ups to my primary care facility but instead were so gracious and generous with their time and more than willing to go above and beyond in caring for me: I felt compelled to be there because of the depth of experience they all have with wound (incision for the cosmetic side of their practice) care. It is such a gift to feel so validated in a very busy medical office. These two ladies have been instrumental in giving me some measure of peace when I have been so sad and angry. I cannot speak highly enough of the personal care I received - never rushed and with the full attention and focus and the highest level of professionalism and human kindness. I would give them all ten stars if that was available. Thank you, Dr. Pritcher, Raini and Vandy (including Cara in the billing office and several other unnamed staff members.) I will be forever grateful to all of you for making what has been an almost intolerable (and very frightening) attack somehow better. You are all angels.
I had keloid scarring on both of my ears from earrings and Sydnie had recommended I come in to Regenesis to look for a potential removal. The appointments were setup timely and professionally. Dr. Burr and Sydnie did a great job on the procedure and my incisions healed extremely fast and painlessly. Safe to say my ears look great and I am very happy with the experience and would recommend to others.
I have trusted Dr. Swelstad for years. In addition to being a physician with superior skills, he is honest, attentive, and caring. In addition to this, the medical and spa staff are great at what they do and are so very accommodating. I’m grateful to have been cared for by such a great practice. Thank you, Dr. Swelstad, for being my doctor!
Information about ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa
Address
ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa is located at 2515 Foresight Cir Suite 100, Grand Junction, CO 81505, United States
Phone
The phone number of ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa is +1 970-242-8177
Website
The website of ReGenesis Plastic Surgery, Dermatology & Spa is: regenesisplasticsurgery.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed