Beaumont Health & Wellness

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Beaumont

Beaumont Health & Wellness

7.9

Beaumont Health & Wellness is located in Beaumont (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 7.9. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Beaumont Health & Wellness

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Skincare treatments

Amenities

  • Membership
  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking

Beaumont Health & Wellness is in position 12 out of 34 in korean dermatology clinics in Beaumont

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Beaumont Health & Wellness has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 61 reviews on Google

Carmen Henderson

I had such an amazing experience getting my lip fillers done here! From the moment I walked in, everything about this place made me feel comfortable and welcomed. The environment is beautiful, clean, and very professional, which immediately put me at ease. The staff was incredibly friendly, knowledgeable, and made sure to explain everything step-by-step so I felt confident and safe throughout the entire process. They really listened to what I wanted and delivered results that honestly exceeded my expectations. My lips look absolutely perfect — natural, full, and exactly how I envisioned them. You can truly tell they care about their clients and take pride in their work. Their attention to detail and skill level is unmatched. If you’re thinking about getting lip fillers or any services done, I 100% recommend this place. It was a 10/10 experience for me, and I will definitely be coming back!

Carmen Henderson ☆ 5/5
Jesse G.

I went in to see about TRT and walked out with my first shot in the butt. Very helpful, very encouraging and I greatly greatly appreciate the understanding and willingness to help people reach their personal goals. That its their individual and personal choice what they choose to do with their body- within reason of course. They offer much more than TRT though, and if you're interested in going, but not sure, please give it a go!

Jesse G. ☆ 5/5
Anna Fielder

I absolutely recommend this facility for any medical needs you may have!! I’ve been coming here for years. I am 58 years old and had 3 natural births. As I got older I started having problems holding my urine.. I had to wear a pad 24/7!! It was driving me crazy! Until this year. A new procedure came out and Ms. Susan thought of me! Since I was such a bad case it took 5 "V" procedures. IT WORKED!!! I’m no longer WEARING PADS and it has made me feel 1000 times better about myself!!! I can’t Thank them enough for taking such good care of me!! Everyone who works there are very professional and make you feel comfortable!! I LOVE Beaumont Health and Wellness and The Whole Staff!! THANKS AGAIN FOR MAKING ME A NEW WOMAN!! 💖 Y’all are the best💞

Anna Fielder ☆ 5/5
April Deane McDonald

Very Professional, Well educated Staff. Friendly attitudes with patience and understanding. Up to date on the newest technology and procedures being offered and always willing to share their knowledge and address any concerns. Very sanitary and relaxing atmosphere. Susan Lundy is at the top of her game. With years of experience and continuing education, attending many of the hottest expo/ conventions trade shows, staying informed and attending classes on the trendiest techniques, procedures , and most effective skin products. I’ve been a client of hers for 10 years and have always left my appointments pleased with my results and satisfied with customer service from her and any other Beaumont Health & Wellness Professional Staff members.

April Deane McDonald ☆ 5/5
Kayla Smith

Had the best experience at Beaumont Health and Wellness. Everyone was so nice and knowledgeable and I definitely will be sending my friends! Can't wait until my next appointment!

Kayla Smith ☆ 5/5
Marc Shepherd

I’ve used BHW when I lived in Beaumont. Great staff! I realized how even more awesome they are when I recently moved to Central Texas. I had a terrible time finding the same type of honest and above board services. So, I make the trip from Austin to BHW every other month. They’re honest, reliable, and trustworthy. The staff is extremely friendly and helpful. The doctor spent plenty of time going over every part of the blood work and what each reading meant...something rare in today’s medical community. For me, its WELL worth the 4 hour drive. Highly recommend them!!

Marc Shepherd ☆ 5/5
Justin and melanie

Just wanna say I've known about this place a year now and they are just amazing people and they do amazing work !! Lost 22 lbs my first month they give great advise and I'm gonna keep going back ! Five stars!

Justin and melanie ☆ 5/5

Information about Beaumont Health & Wellness

Address

Beaumont Health & Wellness is located at 229 Dowlen Rd #13B, Beaumont, TX 77706, United States

Phone

The phone number of Beaumont Health & Wellness is +1 409-813-2761

Website

The website of Beaumont Health & Wellness is: beaumontwellness.org

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–17:00
Wednesday: 09:00–17:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 09:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Beaumont Health & Wellness

    Similar alternatives to Beaumont Health & Wellness

    Subir