Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

📍 Korean saunas in Raleigh

Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

8.8

Woodhouse Spa - North Hills is located in Raleigh (Usa). Featured in the korean saunas category, it has a rating of 8.8. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Sauna
  • Skincare treatments

Amenities

  • Online scheduling
  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Parking

  • Free multi-storey car park
  • Free parking lot

Woodhouse Spa - North Hills is in position 3 out of 16 in korean saunas in Raleigh

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Woodhouse Spa - North Hills has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 400 reviews on Google

Michelle B

I had an amazing massage at Woodhouse Spa. From the moment I walked in, the atmosphere was calm and welcoming. The therapist Tori was professional, attentive, and truly listened to what I needed. The massage was incredibly relaxing and helped relieve so much tension. I left feeling refreshed, relaxed, and already looking forward to my next visit. Highly recommend!

Michelle B ☆ 5/5
Jasmine Jones

Today I had my very first experience at Woodhouse and it was a 10/10. I took my mom for her birthday and everyone was extremely welcoming, professional, and kind. Overall the spa/bathrooms/quiet area was immaculately clean which is the first thing I notice. Additionally, Kylei gave me the best massage & Anna gave me a phenomenal facial and informed me with what products to use moving forward. I definitely recommend these two!! I can’t wait to come back 🙂

Jasmine Jones ☆ 5/5
Bria Johnson

I always have an amazing and luxurious experience at this spa. The staff are always super kind and professional. Taylor is my masseuse and she is beyond talented!!!

Bria Johnson ☆ 5/5
cameron baker

This location is the fourth Woodhouse Spa I’ve visited- and I can conclusively say this company offers the best service across the board. All locations are incredible in their own way, and North Hills was no exception. The team is consistently kind, welcoming, intentional and knowledgeable. I’ve never received a poor or even mediocre service at a Woodhouse Spa, it always feels like I’m being serviced by a true and talented professional. I additionally can’t say enough about the effort they put in to create a custom and relaxing atmosphere: from providing snacks and asking drink preference to having a diffuser, trial products, and name plates in the locker rooms, they focus on details that contribute to the experience. Finally it’s of note that I've never been rushed during a visit- they encourage spending time to relax before a service and enjoy the quiet room after. Woodhouse Spa is a must visit!

cameron baker ☆ 5/5
Abi Bag

I loved this spa! The quiet room really allows you to relax before you start your treatment! I had a maternity massage and my massage therapist, Jackie, was very kind and asked what areas were important for her to work on. She was gentle but firm in her massage! I really enjoyed my experience!

Abi Bag ☆ 5/5
Tianee Johnson

I come to Woodhouse about once a month for a facial and massage. I usually pick any staff member for the massage because I haven’t had anyone do anything but an exception job. For my facial Brandy does an amazing job. She’s so warming, professional, gentle, and doesn’t push extra services if you truly don’t need it. My skin always looks amazing and fresh. Once you start going to Woodhouse anywhere else will seem mediocre. If you’re thinking about receiving services here this is your self care sign. Also, it was so cute that they had an area set up to write yourself future letters and they mail it off. It’s small things like this that make them amazing!

Tianee Johnson ☆ 5/5
Isabella Alana

I absolutely cannot rave enough about my experience today. I booked a 110 minute hot stone massage with Taylorand I will hands down say this was the BEST massage I have ever had. I don’t think I knew what a true, thorough, relaxing massage was until this experience at Woodhouse. I am not someone to normally leave reviews but I couldn’t pass the opportunity to praise not only Taylor but the Woodhouse team as a whole. I am a hairstylist that suffers with pain from hypermobile joints and muscle tension that never seems to go away. This is the first time I can say I am fully relaxed and pain free in as long I can remember. Highly recommend your next spa experience here and booking with Taylor! Thank you guys for an amazing experience.

Isabella Alana ☆ 5/5

Information about Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

Address

Woodhouse Spa - North Hills is located at 4204 Six Forks Rd Suite 102, Raleigh, NC 27609, United States

Phone

The phone number of Woodhouse Spa - North Hills is +1 919-755-8111

Website

The website of Woodhouse Spa - North Hills is: locations.woodhousespas.com/dir/nc/raleigh/4204-six-forks-road

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–18:00
Tuesday: 08:30–18:00
Wednesday: 08:30–18:00
Thursday: 08:30–18:00
Friday: 08:30–19:00
Saturday: 08:30–19:00
Sunday: 10:30–18:00

Contact Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

    Similar alternatives to Woodhouse Spa - North Hills

    Go up