Korean Translation Group
📍 Korean language schools in New York
Korean Translation Group is located in New York (Usa). Featured in the korean language schools category, it has a rating of 4.5. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Korean Translation Group
From the business
- Identifies as Asian-owned
Planning
- Appointment required
Korean Translation Group is in position 104 out of 114 in korean language schools in New York
Customer Reviews
Korean Translation Group has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 9 reviews on Google
We recently hired an interpreter from the Korean Translation Group for a big event, and we couldn't be happier with the service provided. Angela, our interpreter, was absolutely phenomenal. She was incredibly attentive and professional, ensuring that my guests could fully enjoy every moment of the event. Angela’s interpretation made a significant difference, and we are so grateful for her outstanding work. She truly went above and beyond to make our day special. The entire team at the Korean Translation Group was also fantastic. They helped us prepare for the party and were responsive and supportive throughout the process, ensuring everything went smoothly. Working with such a dedicated group made a huge difference. We highly recommend this company to anyone in need of Korean-English interpretation services. Thank you for making our event perfect!
I needed to translate an informative medical video for a project. The quality of translation along of the capturing of certain nuisances was spot on. The quick turn around was greatly appreciated as I was under a production deadline.
I needed something translated by a certified translator with notarization. I'm glad I came across Korean Translation Group. The quality of their work was professional and it was delivered on time as agreed. The project manager was very helpful throughout the process who addressed my concerns and questions in a timely manner. I would go back to them for any translation services in the future.
Deceptive! I went to the listed address at 5 Pennsylvania Plaza in Manhattan and the security guard there at the lobby told me that this company moved out of this location YEARS ago. When I called the listed number, they admitted that they moved out of this address "during COVID" but simply "failed" to "update" that information on their website and on Google. They also told me that they now only take translation requests via email. I find the way that they advertise their services to be highly deceptive and sketchy, and would advise everyone to look elsewhere. I'll be reporting them to the BBB.
Had a really great experience with a translation I needed. very professional and more affordable compared to other sites! Thank you Sujie Lee for your help!
Their expertise, professionalism, and work quality were exceptional.
Excellent work!
Information about Korean Translation Group
Address
Korean Translation Group is located at 5 Pennsylvania Plaza 23rd fl, New York, NY 10001, United States
Phone
The phone number of Korean Translation Group is +1 646-412-5595
Website
The website of Korean Translation Group is: koreantranslation.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–17:30
Tuesday: 09:00–17:30
Wednesday: 09:00–17:30
Thursday: 09:00–17:30
Friday: 09:00–17:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed