Beyond the cHair
Beyond the cHair is located in Waco (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.0. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Beyond the cHair
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Beyond the cHair is in position 32 out of 43 in korean hair salons in Waco
Customer Reviews
Beyond the cHair has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 32 reviews on Google
Felt welcomed the moment I walked in! Mrs. Kendra is by far my favorite hair stylist I’ve come across and I will most definitely be coming back and letting others know to come book with her. Love love love my experience here I can’t wait for my next appointment! <3
Lakendra is professional and respectful and knows how to do hair! I've been coming to her for years and she still does amazing hair while serving the best customer service ever. It's quiet and not loud like other salons. Come get your hair done and you will not be disappointed. 😊
Lakendra has braided my hair many times and every experience has been wonderful. Her braids are neat and tight without causing pain or breakage. She’s also so nice to talk to, always positive and encouraging.
Recently had my 1st hair appt. Kendra is friendly, professional & the salon is nicely decorated. I was pleased with the style she created for me. I will be a repeat customer.👍🌞
I am very satisfied with my visit to Beyond the Chair. This was my second visit and the ladies were very welcoming and professional. Olivia did a great job on my brows!
The most professional hair stylist I have made in waco , so far is Kendra
Did a really good job on my foster daughters hair recommend Kendra!!
Information about Beyond the cHair
Address
Beyond the cHair is located at 2230 Washington Ave, Waco, TX 76701, United States
Phone
The phone number of Beyond the cHair is +1 254-981-0265
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–17:00
Tuesday: 10:00–17:00
Wednesday: 10:00–17:00
Thursday: 10:00–17:00
Friday: 10:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed