Salon West Extension Bar

📍 Korean hair salons in Oklahoma City

Salon West Extension Bar

8.8

Salon West Extension Bar is located in Oklahoma City (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 8.8. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Salon West Extension Bar

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended
  • Accepts walk-ins

Payments

  • Cheques
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free multi-storey car park
  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking
  • Paid parking lot

Salon West Extension Bar is in position 10 out of 79 in korean hair salons in Oklahoma City

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Salon West Extension Bar has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 294 reviews on Google

cate clement

I genuinely cannot say enough good things about my experience here getting my hair done with Maddie B! If you’re looking for someone who truly cares and absolutely knows what they’re doing—Maddie B is your girl. She’s not only insanely talented (these highlights are the best I’ve ever had), but also one of the kindest people I’ve met. From the moment I walked in, she made me feel welcomed and completely at ease. She is truly the sweetest soul and so talented at what she does. I felt so cared for the entire time, and my hair turned out better than I could’ve ever imagined. I’ve never gotten more compliments on my hair before! She made me feel confident and beautiful and there’s no one else I’d trust with my hair now—she’s the best of the best! I can’t recommend Maddie B enough!

cate clement ☆ 5/5
Katelyn Nguyen

Haylee Hagstrom did a complete blonde highlight on my daughter’s hair. Not only was I nervous but scared! This was my 12 year old daughter’s first time doing anything major to her hair. I can’t begin to say enough good things about the whole experience. The booking was easy and uncomplicated. She double verified her appointment time with me and made my daughter feel welcome. We were nervous how long it would take as well. On a BUSY Saturday, not only was Haylee quick but thorough to make sure the highlights were done properly and completely. Not only did this boost her confidence but she’s been bragging about going to Salon West ever since! As a side note, her curling skills are top notch as well!

Katelyn Nguyen ☆ 5/5
Melesa Dobbins

I’ve seen several stylists at Salon West and every single experience has been wonderful. But my absolute favorite has to be my hair extensions — truly the BEST I’ve ever had! The service was quick, seamless, and absolutely flawless. What stands out most is the care and artistry — everything looks natural and beautiful, and I get extra maintenance anytime I need it. The whole team makes me feel so supported, and I always leave feeling confident and glamorous. I couldn’t recommend them more!

Melesa Dobbins ☆ 5/5
Rylee L

I came in unsure of what I wanted to do with my hair. Bri guided me in the right direction, explained everything down to the steps, made sure I had what I needed, and then proceeded to work her magic. When I tell y’all, she did AMAZING!! She is a miracle worker. I will forever recommend Briana. Additionally, the salon is super cute 🙂

Rylee L ☆ 5/5
Allison Revas

This turned out amazing! Skylar was fantastic and helped ease my fears of taking the first step in embracing my natural glitter! She pays close attention to detail, listens to you and takes the time to get you where you want to be. Trust the process!

Allison Revas ☆ 5/5
Jay Haze

Went in for almost two weeks ago and I’m in love with my haircut and service I got from Haylee! She gave me very helpful tips how we can make my hair thicker and it’s working great so far! So excited for her to do my full color at the end of the month!

Jay Haze ☆ 5/5
Morgan

I got my hair cut, colored, and styled by Haylee H and it turned out amazing!! She definitely knows what she's doing and I'll 100% be back again.

Morgan ☆ 5/5

Information about Salon West Extension Bar

Address

Salon West Extension Bar is located at 11607 S Western Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73170, United States

Phone

The phone number of Salon West Extension Bar is +1 405-692-9378

Website

The website of Salon West Extension Bar is: salonwestextensionbar.com

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–19:00
Wednesday: 10:00–19:00
Thursday: 10:00–19:00
Friday: 10:00–19:00
Saturday: 10:00–19:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Salon West Extension Bar

    Similar alternatives to Salon West Extension Bar

    Subir