Pure Hair Design

📍 Korean hair salons in Boston

Pure Hair Design

5.7

Pure Hair Design is located in Boston (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 5.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Pure Hair Design

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Pure Hair Design is in position 81 out of 107 in korean hair salons in Boston

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Pure Hair Design has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 76 reviews on Google

Katie Feder

This is my first Google review I’ve left and it’s because Jenny at Pure Hair is that phenomenal! I have tricky curly hair (3B but with different textures) and have always been afraid of getting it cut but she made it look so beautiful and healthy! Best haircut of my life! I’ve never gotten so many compliments and her amazing styling lasted for days (And I’ve tried Ouidad, Devachan when there was a salon etc) dry cut for curly hair is a must! She’s also incredibly kind, knowledgeable, and thorough and it was a wonderful experience. Will 10000p be going back

Katie Feder ☆ 5/5
Rachael Sverdlove

At first, I thought I got a great curly cut, but then when I got home, I realize that all of my layers were cut mismatched. My bangs are not even on either side, with one side being completely straight. … She added layers, but didn’t blend them, so It looks like I have a mullet in the front. In fact, she took off 12 inches from some of my layers, which I hadn’t noticed, because I was asked to take my glasses off during the Haircut. I asked for my hair to be brushing my shoulders, but the smallest layer she gave me is literally 2 inches long. I have no idea what curly girl would want that. I’m completely upset, I’ve been crying for two days. I have extremely curly hair, and it’ll take at least five months for my hair to look presentable. I would never recommend to get a curly haircut here. Or, if you do, be extremely careful, and do not consent to taking your glasses off!! I’ll never be going back

Rachael Sverdlove ☆ 1/5
brendan Ward

I have been going to Pure for several years. I have been impressed with the professionalism and level of service they provide. Jenny is awesome. As a guy, I want a quick cut and for it to be perfect every time. Jenny delivers true to form time after time. Jenny and the team at Pure are awesome. The location is great - you can park at the lot across the street which is always a plus. I hate searching for parking and this makes it so easy to get a great new hair cut at Pure.

brendan Ward ☆ 5/5
Sarah Miller

Peabo is AMAZING. Not only was he professional, kind, and easy to talk to, but he let me know exactly what he was doing as he was doing it. And, he gave me KILLER hair tips to help maintain the AMAZING curls I left the salon with. I could not be more impressed; I've never had such an awesome experience with a haircut before. HIGHLY recommend, and I'll definitely be coming back! <3

Sarah Miller ☆ 5/5
Destiny Cuevas

I've been with my stylist Peabo for a little under a year now, I ended up following him from his previous salon to this new one. He does such a great job with my curly hair, always leaves me speechless. I'll always trust him with my hair. He knows exactly what it needs to make it look fabulous. Not to mention, he always makes me feel fab when taking my before and after pictures. I got blonde highlights done this time and couldn't be happier with my results. He's friendly, always makes me laugh and made me feel comfortable while getting my hair done during these times.

Destiny Cuevas ☆ 5/5
Jody Marie

Jenny and Apryl are not stylists, they are artists, and pure hair gods to the highest degree! I have not ever had any other salon that was able to create a more natural hair color then Jenny at Pure Hair! I will definitely recommend then to my friends and family. You have to check out their weekly specials as well. I am a girl who definitely likes to find a great deal, yet still receive quality at the same time! I am their biggest fan, and would not go anywhere but Pure Hair for my families needs.

Jody Marie ☆ 5/5
Trish Fontanilla

Love Pure in the South End and I've been going there for my haircut and color since 2010. I go to Katy specifically, followed her from another salon in fact, but the whole team is great. Love the atmosphere, from the music to the decor. Especially awesome for people looking for color or have hard to manage hair (wavy, curly, etc).

Trish Fontanilla ☆ 5/5

Information about Pure Hair Design

Address

Pure Hair Design is located at 425 Harrison Ave, Boston, MA 02118, United States

Phone

The phone number of Pure Hair Design is +1 617-482-1222

Website

The website of Pure Hair Design is: purehairdesign.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–20:00
Tuesday: 12:00–20:00
Wednesday: 12:00–20:00
Thursday: 12:00–20:00
Friday: 09:30–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Pure Hair Design

    Similar alternatives to Pure Hair Design

    Subir