Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Spokane

Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

9.7

Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North is located in Spokane (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 9.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Parking

  • Free parking lot

Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North is in position 1 out of 18 in korean dermatology clinics in Spokane

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 2649 reviews on Google

Andrew Rich

Kaiser sent me to ADSS for skin tag removal. The entire ADSS team was incredibly professional and friendly. Dr. Parker assessed my skin tags, confirming they were likely harmless and suggested their immediate removal. The process was fast and painless, and I'm grateful ADSS is part of Kaiser's referral system.

Andrew Rich ☆ 5/5
Kay

Great experience overall! The booking process was super easy—I submitted an online inquiry, got a call shortly after, and was able to schedule an appointment within a week. When I arrived, everyone was warm and welcoming, from the front desk to the medical assistant, the shadowing student, and Dr. Parker himself. He quickly identified the issue I came in for (a small growth on my waterline) and was able to treat it during the same visit, all in under an hour. He even took the time to talk through a separate concern about my underarm skin and set up a plan to address it. I really appreciated the efficiency, kindness, and thorough care. Highly recommend!

Kay ☆ 5/5
Peggie Vandenberg

Outstanding. Checked in early, and checked out early. Both husband and myself had appointments at one and one ten, and were out the door by one twenty four after a full body check and a couple frozen spots for my husband. Very professional and clean facility. We traveled from Walla Walla area up and back in same day and were home before dark. Great experience and we'll keep making the drive. It is far superior to any dermatology care down here. Plus they aren't here one day and gone the next.

Peggie Vandenberg ☆ 5/5
Robin Perera

I had a first time appointment with Dr. Parker to check a couple skin issues including something I was concerned was precancerous. My two young sons were with me as well. Dr. Parker and his assistant were friendly, professional, and kind. Dr. Parker answered all my questions satisfactorily and quickly took care of the precancerous spot as well as recommended regular scans. I do wish he’d talked me through the freezing process before he did it, he just took the device and began without preparing me much. However, I did ultimately feel comfortable and safe at the office, didn’t feel pressured into any services or prescriptions, and will be going back. My only difficulty has been with the front office staff so far- one employee didn’t know how to find my insurance (CHAMPVA) and sent me on a goose chase phone calling errand trying to figure it out but then when I finally called back the other employee knew exactly how to find what she needed and found it in 30 seconds. It was an understandable error but unfortunately cost me a lot of time for no reason. In addition, I’ve waited 20+ minutes each time I’ve called. They do offer a call back service but only after you’ve already waited on hold for quite a while.

Robin Perera ☆ 3/5
Janice Payne

No one ever looks forward to a full body skin check, but Erin Nulf makes you feel comfortable with the process. She is thorough, but non intimidating, and fully explains everything. I would highly recommend her for your dermatology needs.

Janice Payne ☆ 5/5
Angie Hengen

Lovely facility, staff up front was warm and not fazed at all by my very early arrival, just laughed and invited me to be comfy with my book. Kathy's MA was personable, got all the info she needed, Kathy was timely. We laughed about how her freezing the spot on my forehead was going to make people ask what happened so Kathy gave me some sunscreen samples and we devised that I would say "Don't let this happen to you, use your sunscreen!" and then I'd hand whoever a sample container. Made going back to my public facing customer service job much easier. 10/10 would recommend.

Angie Hengen ☆ 5/5
AmyBeth Thackeray

I was in to see Erin ARNP, I was so impressed with her and her staff. I felt valued and heard. She checked my body from top to bottom for anything suspicious. I am so impressed! She went above and beyond and I am grateful. The staff is very, very friendly and welcoming. My husband now wants to see her because of my bragging. My advice to you…. Go see her!!

AmyBeth Thackeray ☆ 5/5

Information about Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

Address

Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North is located at 5905 N Mayfair St #200, Spokane, WA 99208, United States

Phone

The phone number of Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North is +1 509-456-7414

Website

The website of Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North is: advancederm.net

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

    Similar alternatives to Advanced Dermatology & Skin Surgery Spokane North

    Subir