Ulta Beauty

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Livonia

Ulta Beauty

7.2

Ulta Beauty is located in Livonia (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 7.2. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Ulta Beauty

Service options

  • Kerbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • In-store pick-up
  • In-store shopping
  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Cheques
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Ulta Beauty is in position 12 out of 35 in korean dermatology clinics in Livonia

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Ulta Beauty has a rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on over 572 reviews on Google

Sarah ,H

I’m writing to you about what happened on my wedding night, which should have been one of the happiest and most memorable moments of my life. Unfortunately, my experience with Ulta Beauty that evening left me extremely disappointed and upset. I arrived only two minutes late literally just two minutes and was unable to get the products I urgently needed to prepare for my wedding. At that moment, my guests and friends were already waiting for me at the hall, and I was under immense pressure. Because of this situation, I had no choice but to rush and put on whatever makeup I could find elsewhere, even though it wasn’t what I planned or trusted. This completely disrupted my preparation and added unnecessary stress to a once-in-a-lifetime moment that should have been filled with joy and excitement not panic and disappointment. What makes this even more upsetting is that I’ve been a loyal customer for about five years. I’ve consistently trusted and supported your store, which is why this experience felt especially hurtful and unexpected. On such an important day, I truly hoped for understanding or flexibility, but instead I left feeling let down and unvalued as a longtime customer. My wedding night is something I can never relive, and this experience will always be part of that memory. Words honestly cannot describe how disappointed I felt. I sincerely hope you take this feedback seriously and consider how situations like this affect loyal customers, especially during major life events. I would appreciate a response and would like to know how you plan to address this experience.

Sarah ,H ☆ 1/5
T.B.

I enjoyed my annual birthday beauty haul experience! I received excellent customer service from my Fragrance Advisor Lily, Too Faced Consultant Konnor, and Beauty Advisor Amya!!! The Too Faced Beauty event was great and I received a my favorite mascara as a giveaway with my purchase. I also received a liquid eyeliner as a birthday gift from Ulta and a blue 10pc gift set with my Ulta purchase! I highly recommend this location for all of your beauty needs!

T.B. ☆ 5/5
Alissa Fields

Beautiful Representation Of Ulta Beauty 🧡 Nina was very helpful when helping me choose a new perfume I decided to go with the cosmic! All ease of making a nice choice! There were two other wonderful ladies as well; one I unfortunately didn’t catch her name but McKayla will know who it is as she helped me Refind McKayla! To finish it off, McKayla was phenomenal even came to find me when discussing a product that quite literally had four or five spots and she found what I needed after all! What a beautiful Gem 💎 Definitely made your mark today ladies! I appreciate all your wonderful help; it was delightful to have you all help me

Alissa Fields ☆ 5/5
Kai Davie

Employee Attitudes here are HORRIBLE! Entire fragrance area locked up and out of testers. Was told the store is high in theft multiple times by 2 employees in a nasty way. Won’t be back.

Kai Davie ☆ 1/5
Ericka Renee

Today was my first time shopping at this location and I enjoyed a pleasant shopping experience. I was greeted at the door, welcomed into the store and asked if I needed help locating an item. The team members I encountered smiled and said hi, the store was well organized and clean. The line moved swiftly and I found exactly what I was looking for.

Ericka Renee ☆ 5/5
Rachel Hoover

First ever salon experience and I got Victoria to do my curl cut. It was a great service. I believe she is posting my results on her TikTok

Rachel Hoover ☆ 5/5
Arieis Feldpausch

I had an excellent experience at this location today! I’m brand new to makeup, and therefore I had a lot of questions about the large variety of products. I believe the employee who helped my mother and I was named Casey (?). She went above and beyond helping me test a variety of products, find things in my budget, and answer any questions. She was also very kind and personable. Could not recommend her enough! Only reason I’m leaving four stars is because not all of the employees are as helpful and kind as she was. I returned to this location today to return a foundation and a few other products recommended to me by another employee on my last visit. The employee was short with me, and didn’t seem like she wanted to answer any questions. She wanted to rush to make a sale. I understand that some of my questions may seem naive, but I didn’t love the way I was treated on my last visit. In comparison, Casey spent a significant amount of time today making sure all of the products suited my complexion and would work for daily wear. Overall, not a bad store! Employees are hit or miss, but the good employees really knock it out of the park. I would return!

Arieis Feldpausch ☆ 4/5

Information about Ulta Beauty

Address

Ulta Beauty is located at 13224 Middlebelt Rd, Livonia, MI 48150, United States

Phone

The phone number of Ulta Beauty is +1 734-425-2460

Website

The website of Ulta Beauty is: ulta.com/stores/livonia-mi-621

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–20:00
Tuesday: 10:00–20:00
Wednesday: 10:00–20:00
Thursday: 10:00–21:00
Friday: 10:00–21:00
Saturday: 10:00–21:00
Sunday: 11:00–18:00

Contact Ulta Beauty

    Similar alternatives to Ulta Beauty

    Subir