SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Gaithersburg

SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

8.8

SkinSpirit Gaithersburg is located in Gaithersburg (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 8.8. Check all the details here.

Features and services of SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Skincare treatments

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Online scheduling
  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

SkinSpirit Gaithersburg is in position 3 out of 10 in korean dermatology clinics in Gaithersburg

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

SkinSpirit Gaithersburg has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 203 reviews on Google

Mary Beth McLoughlin

SkinSpirit in Gaithersburg is amazing! It feels like an oasis the moment you open the door. The immediate vibe is peaceful, luxurious, and relaxing. Kendra provided my services and she was wonderful! She made the experience so warm and fun! She chatted with me as she worked, which relaxed me. Kendra is so capable and self-assured; I knew I was in good hands with her. She made me feel as welcome as a dear friend. I am counting the weeks until I go back.If you have not experienced the magic of Kendra and SkinSpirit, pick up the phone and make an appointment. It will be the gift to yourself you didn’t know you needed!!

Mary Beth McLoughlin ☆ 5/5
Rebecca Cuarezma

Absolutely loved my facial and micropenning experience with Symone. My skin was instantly brighter, smoother, and glowing. The treatment felt customized, professional, and so relaxing—and the results speak for themselves. If you want real skincare results and next-level care, this is a must. Highly recommend! Symone is absolutely amazing!

Rebecca Cuarezma ☆ 5/5
Francis M

I recently visited Kendra, RN Aesthetic Nurse Specialist, for my very first filler treatment, and I am beyond impressed. I was a little nervous at first, but she immediately put me at ease with her kindness, professionalism, and clear explanations. She took her time to understand exactly what I wanted and made sure I felt comfortable every step of the way. The procedure was completely painless — truly no discomfort — and the results are stunning. Everything looks natural, balanced, and beautifully done. I’m so grateful for her expertise and would 100% recommend her to anyone, whether it’s your first time or you’re looking for someone skilled and trustworthy.

Francis M ☆ 5/5
Mara Flores

I had both Botox and filler done and can honestly say this was a 5-star experience from start to finish. Kendra is incredibly skilled, patient, and professional. As a first-timer, I was nervous, but she walked me through every step and made the entire process smooth and painless. The results are absolutely perfect — natural, balanced, and beautifully done. I feel refreshed without looking overdone. I can’t recommend her enough for anyone considering Botox or filler!

Mara Flores ☆ 5/5
nathalie chavez

I decided to start getting facials, i struggle with hormonal breakouts and hyperpigmentation. I had gotten a facial elsewhere before and my skin was quite irritated so i was a little nervous this go around. But I 1000% recommend Symone Jackson. She is so knowledgeable, i had a billion questions and concerns and she not only listened but made me feel heard. After just one diamond glow treatment i noticed how this is the beginning process of obtaining my skincare goals. I truly cannot wait for my next treatment.

nathalie chavez ☆ 5/5
Carey DeLuca

I highly recommend Nurse Kendra Dancer for dysport and filler. She gave me a wonderful glow up two weeks ago. Her assessment of what you need is spot on! Today at my follow-up appointment, she showed me before and after pictures -- all I can say is whoa. She does not push products on you. She takes things slowly to allow your natural beauty to shine through.

Carey DeLuca ☆ 5/5
Sara Sadaie

I love visiting SkinSpirit in Gaithersburg. The location is beautiful and front desk staff always friendly and welcoming. I see Alissa for all my appointments and she is extremely talented and always gets me exactly the results I was looking for.

Sara Sadaie ☆ 5/5

Information about SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

Address

SkinSpirit Gaithersburg is located at 215 Market St W, Gaithersburg, MD 20878, United States

Phone

The phone number of SkinSpirit Gaithersburg is +1 240-780-5400

Website

The website of SkinSpirit Gaithersburg is: skinspirit.com/locations/gaithersburg

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–17:00
Tuesday: 09:00–19:00
Wednesday: 09:00–20:00
Thursday: 09:00–19:00
Friday: 09:00–19:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

    Similar alternatives to SkinSpirit Gaithersburg

    Subir