Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Chattanooga

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

5.7

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC is located in Chattanooga (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 5.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC is in position 41 out of 54 in korean dermatology clinics in Chattanooga

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC has a rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on over 173 reviews on Google

Bobby Randolph

Dr. Tusa is truly exceptional. After seeing multiple dermatologists and getting no real answers, Dr. Tusa was the first physician who took the time to truly listen, investigate, and figure out what was actually going on. His knowledge, attention to detail, and dedication to patient care made all the difference for me. I am incredibly grateful for the care he provided and the results he achieved. He didn’t just treat symptoms — he solved the root of the problem when no one else could. That level of commitment and expertise is rare. Dr. Tusa genuinely deserves recognition for the work he does. If there were awards for going above and beyond for patients, he would absolutely deserve one. I cannot recommend him highly enough.

Bobby Randolph ☆ 5/5
Marsha Raper

I have been going to Chatt Skin for over 20 years. Phil Andrews is great. Megan Blankenship has been doing my stiches for a while now and she is very good at her job. I have been healing very good and you can hardly see where the stiches are. She cares about her patients along with the nurses that I have had. They all treat you with respect and care. Chatt. Skin is the place I would recommend to my friends and relatives.

Marsha Raper ☆ 5/5
Stephanie Cichy

I wish I could give this practice 10 stars...I had the pleasure of having Savannah, Dr.Tusa & several nurses take care of me. The kindness, consideration, hospitality, honesty, that was shown was magnificent. I had a small hiccup after my surgery & I was brought in immediately if only to relieve my anxiety. This team, from the appointment setter, front desk at checkin/out, nurses, assistants, EVERYBODY needs a Gold Star. When you hear the "C" word you panic. They were very informative, they helped to relieve my concerns. Thank you so much. The facility is fabulous too, clean, neat, orderly, sterile, amazing! My only wish is I could you them for all my doctor needs!!! Thank you again for all you did & do!!! P.S. I absolutely LOVE Savannah she was so kind to me.

Stephanie Cichy ☆ 5/5
Sharon Davis

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic is the best. I just had a surgery done Savanna and her team made me feel very comfortable and made sure I had no pain. They are very knowledgeable and know exactly what they are doing. They are friendly, and compassionate. I would give them more than 10 if I could. Thanks Savanna and your team.

Sharon Davis ☆ 5/5
Dorothy Porath

Chattanooga Skin and Cancer Clinic in Cleveland, TN is phenomenal! I really appreciate Dr. Taneja and my care team including Lauren and Camry. I wish I could remember EVERYONE'S name as they all show compassion and great skills! Thank you!

Dorothy Porath ☆ 5/5
Yuliya Voytso

A day that had me stressed to the max turned around the moment I walked into the office. The front desk staff were incredibly kind. It was our first time there, and we showed up not knowing what to expect. My son was diagnosed with leukemia in January 2023 and finished treatment in October 2025. Recently, we noticed unusual spots on his feet and needed to be seen as soon as possible. Dr. Tusa made sure to get us in quickly and treated my son like a true priority. Earlier that week, we had seen someone at another office who scared my son so badly he thought he was going to die — so we made a quick switch. And switching to Dr. Tusa was absolutely the right choice. My son walked out of this office smiling… even after getting a biopsy. That says everything. Dr. Tusa and the staff were incredibly gentle, patient, and kind. They made him feel safe, explained everything in the most comforting way, and took care of him as if he were their own. Thank you, Dr. Tusa and Bobby at Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic, for being so thoughtful, compassionate, and truly caring for my boy. We are beyond grateful.

Yuliya Voytso ☆ 5/5
Carolyn McNutt

Excellent care and compassion. Very professional. Tina at the front desk is always kind and considerate. Dr Reynolds nurse Debbie is always kind, welcoming, and gentle. Tiffany and Bradley have went above and beyond. They are always professional, helpful, considerate, and uplifting.

Carolyn McNutt ☆ 5/5

Information about Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

Address

Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC is located at 6061 Shallowford Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421, United States

Phone

The phone number of Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC is +1 423-899-2700

Website

The website of Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC is: chattskinandcancer.com

Business Hours

Monday: 07:30–16:30
Tuesday: 07:30–16:30
Wednesday: 07:30–16:30
Thursday: 07:30–16:30
Friday: 07:30–16:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

    Similar alternatives to Chattanooga Skin & Cancer Clinic PC

    Subir