Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics
📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Bethlehem
Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics is located in Bethlehem (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 7.4. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics
From the business
- Identifies as women-owned
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
Crowd
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics is in position 15 out of 34 in korean dermatology clinics in Bethlehem
Customer Reviews
Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 98 reviews on Google
My experience with Alyssa at LuxSkin was awesome! My boyfriend and I went for our first tattoos and she both made us feel incredibly comfortable, answered any questions we had both before and after the appointment, and overall, made the process seamless. The studio itself was super clean and I would absolutely go back for another. I loved working with Alyssa and would not hesitate to recommend her and LuxSkin!
I got my first back tattoo with Maddie! She was amazing, let me change my stencil a couple times due to the size/location. Couldn’t be happier with how the tattoo turned out! Had a very relaxing and welcoming room, played great music and made sure I was comfortable. Will be back again one day!
Alyssa was truly exceptional! I’ve had my eyebrows done several times before, but none have turned out as beautifully as they did with her. Her professionalism, expertise, and genuine care set her apart. I couldn’t be more pleased with the results!
Madison was awesome! I came in with 3 different tattoo designs and Madison helped with sizing and placement of them. I 100% trusted her opinions! She is super personable and made me feel completely comfortable and happy with the outcome with my overall appointment. I scheduled my next appointment before leaving! 10/10!
I LOVE Madison! Not only is she great at her job, but she’s the sweetest person ever. It was easy to talk to her during the process, and she kept me in the loop every step of the way. She picked the perfect color and shape for my eyebrows. It was exactly what I wanted and I couldn’t recommend her enough! I can’t wait to go back to her for my annual touch up.
Maddie is the best! I’ve been to Lux skin for permanent eyebrows , and also have seen her twice now for tattoos. Each time I come I am reminded why I come back. The parlor / building is super clean and cute. I’ve recommended multiple people to Lux skin, and each one that has gone also has great things to say!!! 10/10 every time.
Lux Skin is such a vibe! Alyssa makes you feel like she’s known you forever. So professional, so extremely talented and so kind. Just an overall beautiful person inside and out. She’s done two of my tattoos and powder brows! All amazing, phenomenal work. I always get compliments. Can’t wait to go back for my third tattoo by her!
Information about Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics
Address
Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics is located at 4063 Nazareth Pike unit c, Bethlehem, PA 18020, United States
Phone
The phone number of Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics is +1 484-893-4716
Website
The website of Lux Skin Permanent Cosmetics is: luxskincosmetics.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 11:00–19:00
Wednesday: 11:00–19:00
Thursday: 11:00–19:00
Friday: 11:00–18:00
Saturday: 11:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed