Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek
📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Austin
Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek is located in Austin (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 5.2. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Customer Reviews
Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 99 reviews on Google
Wonderful staff at this location overall. Aleah and Dr Jordan Staples were very kind and helpful throughout the appointment. The doctor explained everything very clearly, took the time to answer all my questions and provided as much information as possible before we proceeded with any treatment, he also has great bedside manner, made me feel very comfortable, and quite optimistic overall about the treatment.
PA Lauren Macha has been a great doctor to work with. She has taken care of my skin and gone above and beyond to correct any issues with my prescriptions. Highly recommend her and the staff at this location
I had a wonderful experience at Westlake Dermatology. Lauren Macha, PA, was incredibly kind and had such a warm, professional bedside manner. She took the time to listen, explain everything clearly, and made me feel very comfortable throughout my visit. Her Medical Assistant, Jennifer, was just as kind and attentive—she went above and beyond to make sure I felt at ease and well cared for. Together, they made the entire experience smooth and reassuring. I truly appreciate their compassion and professionalism, and I would highly recommend them to anyone seeking dermatology care.
My experience with Lauren Macha was very negative. She was very impatient and lacked compassion. I wish I had googled her name before going in, because she has social media which makes fun of patients, which made sense after my experience but shocking nonetheless. Westlake dermatology did not care about my experience when I reached out to follow up about this. Highly recommend looking elsewhere for your dermatological needs!
I had the best experience here! Dr. Laura Macha is knowledgeable, quick, kind & patient. Her nurse (sorry I’m bad at names) was very kind as well. Entire office is clean & updated. Average self pay pricing. I’d recommend this location and staff to anyone!
I loved my experience here! They did a great job at hearing all my concerns and coming up with a treatment plan that gave me plenty of options. The visit felt efficient but not rushed. I also received access to their pharmacy that delivers to my door and a handout with skincare recommendations in different price ranges. At the end they scheduled me for my next appointment, set me up with the online portal and had text reminders sent to my phone. The pharmacy reached out that same day too. The employees and healthcare professionals we're also all very kind and helpful and the atmosphere was very relaxing, clean and quite beautiful. Will 100% be referring my friends here!
came here because i was experiencing a weird skin issue and i wanted a diagnosis and solution. i left with neither. "it could be anything," she said after barely glancing at my skin. duh it could be anything, why do you think i’m here?? this was also a rescheduled appointment because when i showed up to my appointment the day prior they said the doctor wasn’t there. i absolutely booked at this location and they said there was nothing they could do about it. will never be returning to this location.
Information about Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek
Address
Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek is located at 2201 Onion Creek Pkwy, Austin, TX 78747, United States
Phone
The phone number of Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek is +1 512-649-3376
Website
The website of Westlake Dermatology & Cosmetic Surgery - Onion Creek is: westlakedermatology.com/contact-us/locations/onion-creek
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–17:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed