Bixby Knolls Dental Group

📍 Korean dentists in Long Beach

Bixby Knolls Dental Group

7.4

Bixby Knolls Dental Group is located in Long Beach (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 7.4. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Bixby Knolls Dental Group

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Bixby Knolls Dental Group is in position 19 out of 46 in korean dentists in Long Beach

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Bixby Knolls Dental Group has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 111 reviews on Google

Elvira

I visited Bixby Knolls Dental Group yesterday for a cleaning and I had to take the time to write a review after a wonderful experience. The staff was very friendly and they took the time to explain the process and provided my out of pocket cost before being seeing. I definitely enjoyed how quickly they moved me along from check-in to rxs, exam, and finally my cleaning. It was a speedy process and I definitely felt welcomed!

Elvira ☆ 5/5
Camille Davis

I love the office staff. You can really see how well they all get along and enjoy their job in this office. They are friendly to everyone that walks in the door, respectful & they explain the insurance information and offer different payment options. The dental hygienist is attentive to the cleaning, thorough and explains ways that you can improve your own dental hygiene. They have a text notification system that helps remind you of your appointment, which I find very helpful. I’m glad I found this Dental office.

Camille Davis ☆ 5/5
ediane jones

I had my first Root Canal today at this Dental Group 🙂. I must say it was one of the most Pleasant, and Pain Free, experiences I have ever encountered at a Dental Clinic. I would highly recommend this Dental Group for anyone seeking Dental needs. You will not be disappointed 😊. The staff is friendly, professional, and Excellent.

ediane jones ☆ 5/5
Who Lee On

Very friendly staff, i came last year when i accidentally chipped my tooth and they got me back in the game in no time. From the moment you step into the office you feel welcome. Thanks Natalie,Ashley, Eileen, and Doc for keeping my teeth and gums as healthy as can be! Would def recommend to anyone who needs a quick appointment.

Who Lee On ☆ 5/5
Lo La

The staff is incredibly friendly and makes you feel right at home. They take the time to explain every procedure thoroughly, making sure you’re comfortable and well-informed. The environment is welcoming and calming, which really helps alleviate any dental anxiety. It’s clear that everyone here genuinely cares about their patients. I appreciate their attention to detail and the effort they put into making each visit a positive experience. If you’re looking for a team of knowledgeable, compassionate, and professional women who truly excel at what they do, this is the dental office for you. Highly recommend!

Lo La ☆ 5/5
Jonathan Melgar

I have been coming to this location for a couple of years now and I enjoy every visit. They are honest and will do everything they can to help. Their professionalism and their ability to make you feel comfortable as soon as you come in really sets the tone for each visit. I really like the text reminders of my upcoming appointments. I have been recommending them to people I know for a while now and I wanted to make sure I came on here to say thank you to Nataly, Ashley, and Eileen for a great experience and visit today! I def recommend anyone give this dental office a try. You will not be disappointed.

Jonathan Melgar ☆ 5/5
Aliyah Abdullah

I typically have anxiety about going to the dentist however all of my experiences here have been pleasant from the front desk, hygienist, to doctor…everyone has been kind. They were gentle and checked-in to see how I was doing during the process. I also appreciate them taking a moment to explain what I needed and why. I don’t live in the area but I commit to a 45 min - 1 hour drive to stay with Bixby Knolls Dental Group.

Aliyah Abdullah ☆ 5/5

Information about Bixby Knolls Dental Group

Address

Bixby Knolls Dental Group is located at 3903 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90807, United States

Phone

The phone number of Bixby Knolls Dental Group is +1 562-427-2478

Website

The website of Bixby Knolls Dental Group is: bixbyknollsdental.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Bixby Knolls Dental Group

    Similar alternatives to Bixby Knolls Dental Group

    Subir