Dental Now
📍 Korean dentists in Las Vegas
Dental Now is located in Las Vegas (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 3.3. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Dental Now
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Dental Now is in position 39 out of 40 in korean dentists in Las Vegas
Customer Reviews
Dental Now has a rating of 3.6 out of 5 based on over 43 reviews on Google
Iam not the kind of person that writes bad reviews on any business but this time i have to make a exception about this people because I don’t want this happened to one more person anymore, im so disappointed about this place i been living in vegas a little bit over a years and this place was my first dental after i moved here, i choose them because i was trying to support my vegas Vietnamese community but apparently they thought i was choosing them because my language barrier or that i need them because i couldn’t speak proper English, this people are horrible they put a fill on me when i didn’t need it and charge me big money for, even after my insurance pay they charge me big money then this filling did not work for me because like i said i did not need it and they still do it , for several months I keep telling it it’s bothering me a lot and hurt horribly and they keep reschedule me appointment. Finally I got to see them and they took the filling out and try to fix the mistake they did and charge me again, now I’m going for a second opinion where they told me what they did. also the receptionist is also the doctor wife and she act like she is the Queen of rome or something, she is extremely rude and got a lot of bad attitude towards anything definitely no customer service at all I can’t believe a business will have someone like her as a receptionist just to try to save some money and not hire a well trained customer service person, I gave this business one star 👎 and the only reason I rated this business only one star ⭐️ is because there is no zero in the rating please stay away from this place. And do everything again that you can.
First time customer and went in for a teeth cleaning. My current insurance is not very good so it doesn't cover much. But my first impression was the lobby was a bit small and stuffy. The staff was very kind at check in. I was happy that their was no wait time (but sometimes that may not be a good thing). Upon arriving to the back I was very pleased to see how clean and organized everything was. They had a lot of coverings for protection against germs, the girl who I spoke to when I was in my chair was very fun and nice. The doctor also was very informative and kind. I also like the small flat screen TV they have to watch as you wait. The only downfall for me I was told I have more cavities in this visit then I have been ever told in my lifetime all together. The doctor did explain that it's because my teeth area was breaking off and it's good to get them filled before they get worse, but I personally will still get a second opinion when I begin my new job with the better health insurance. Thank you for your kind customer service and wonderful facility.
My daughter needed some work done. The appointment was at 9:30am they called her back after 10 and had her sit in the chair with a numbed mouth for over an hour. To the point of walking out the door with nothing done but some numbing. Ridiculous I've had numerous issues with this place. Referrals not being sent out on time and attitudes. I'm never returning ever again. Worst place for dentist work. Don't come to this place.
So far so good havent had the shots yet in my gums that will tell everything! But the people are nice the Dr. Is very informative made sure i knew what i was getting myself into. I will get back to all of you after the procedure let you know how it really is. I really have spent my entire life terrified of the dentist bad experience when I was a kid. But so far this one is worth trying out.
I’ve come to this dentist a few times now. The dentist does good work but they lack many other skills. First, they are not punctual, they’ve rescheduled me various times. They always seem never to have enough help, as a repeat patient with no insurance change, I should not have to wait over an hour to be seated for a simple cleaning. Also, they’ve done this to me on multiple occasions, where the dentist stops to tell u how much it is to fix a tooth, while they’re working on u. Finally they soak you. Literally this dentist will give u a shower in your own saliva with his equipment. Pros: Okay dentist Cons: Very Small lobby Long waits (even with appointments) The area in which the dentist works is very small Very messy dental work ( you will be soaked)
This dental office is a joke. The receptionist extremely rude. Dentist is just as clueless. Thw assistants couldn't even manage to take an x-ray correctly. I had a few questions that the receptionist didn't like and she started talking smack to the dentist in their language. I felt like I was in a Vietnamese nail salon. Horrible service. Stay away.
Dr. Dang allows his office manager to run off good employees and patients. Beware of this office!!!! Rosie is a horrible office manager. She lies to save her job and the dentist's wife backs her up. She was supposed to send my xrays to my oral surgeon. Once I get to my appointment the oral surgeon does not have my xrays. After sitting in the waiting room for over an hour trying to get the dentist wife to send my xrays, Rosie calls me and says she had been trying to reach me several days prior and left several messages on my phone to let me know they couldn't send the xrays by email. Rosie is a liar because I do not even have a voicemail set up on my phone and she never called me one time. I have printed my phone records as proof for the BBB to see that this office is unethical and the office manager is the problem. I am very upset because my dentist did not do their job and I was stuck paying for 2 sets of xrays. I have contacted the BBB and my insurance company about this facility. I am in a lot of pain from my wisdom teeth and this office has no sense of urgengy or compassion for their patient's. DO NOT COME TO THIS OFFICE. ROSIE IS A HORRIBLE OFFICE MANAGER AND WILL MAKE YOUR EXPERIENCE WITH THIS DENTIST A HORRIFIC ONE.
Information about Dental Now
Address
Dental Now is located at 6116 W Flamingo Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89103, United States
Phone
The phone number of Dental Now is +1 702-369-5551
Website
The website of Dental Now is: dentalnowvegas.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: Closed
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: Closed
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed