Summit Dental of La Mesa

📍 Korean dentists in La Mesa

Summit Dental of La Mesa

7.1

Summit Dental of La Mesa is located in La Mesa (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 7.1. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Summit Dental of La Mesa

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Pediatric care
  • Sedation dentistry

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Summit Dental of La Mesa is in position 15 out of 27 in korean dentists in La Mesa

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Summit Dental of La Mesa has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 106 reviews on Google

Heather Hane

Changed my kids, 10 and 14 I’ve from a pediatric dentist. They loved it. My daughter mentioned that she liked how the hygienist and DDS MD told her what was happening and explained things to her while performing exam and cleaning.

Heather Hane ☆ 5/5
Firas Toma

I’m extremely disappointed with the service I received at Dr. Richard Evans’ dental clinic. Unfortunately, this is not the first time I’ve had issues with how they handle appointments. They repeatedly scheduled appointments for me and then changed them on their own, without proper notice. Worse still, they would call me afterward trying to convince me that I had missed or forgotten the original appointment. When I spoke to them over the phone and expressed my frustration, I calmly said that if this keeps happening, I may consider not returning. Shockingly, the receptionist responded with a rude and unprofessional tone, saying, "Then don’t come, and we’ll cancel your appointment today if you don’t want to come." This is an unacceptable way to treat a patient. I was made to feel unimportant and disrespected, as though my time and concerns didn’t matter. Their behavior truly ruined my day and left me feeling like I was dealing with people who lack professionalism and basic courtesy. I hope this feedback helps others be aware and encourages the clinic to improve how they treat their patients. Pastor Firas Toma

Firas Toma ☆ 1/5
Isabella Schroeder

Such a great visit. I had staining on my teeth that had showed up recently and I couldn’t get rid of (I tried whitening strips, extra brushing, etc) They not only got rid of the staining but let me know it could be from stannous fluoride! Apparently some toothpaste or mouth washes have it in there and for some people it reacts poorly to their saliva. I went home and found out my new toothpaste has it!! Thank you so much to the team at summit dental because I was stressed about why my teeth looked so bad! I walked away with my teeth back to normal and the reasoning why!

Isabella Schroeder ☆ 5/5
Yodit Teklu

Highly recommend! Summit has the most friendly and helpful team. Special shoutout to Patty who has been helping to take care of me for many years. Even though there are closer dental offices to me now, I refuse to go anywhere else!

Yodit Teklu ☆ 5/5
Barrett Van Tieghem

Like a lot of people, I have a phobia of the dentist which has led me to stay away from having regular visits over the last several years. Earlier this year I found myself in need of some semi-urgent dental attention and was referred to Summit by a friend. I have had two fairly major procedures done in the last few months, and while they were by no means fun, I believe they went the best that they possibly could because of Dr. Peacock and Jill. Jill understands anxiety and saved me from having a complete meltdown during my first procedure there and Dr. Peacock does an amazing job of making me feel like a person rather than a problem. I still have some work to be done but I believe the worst is over and even if it's not I know I am in good hands. I highly recommend Summit to anyone who is looking for a new dentist.

Barrett Van Tieghem ☆ 5/5
Amber Mcmillan

My husband attended his appointment for a wisdom teeth removal and said he had the absolute best experience. The front office staff walked him through the entire process explaining all the paperwork in detail and answering any questions he had. His appointment was as supposed to be an hour and a half and ended up being less than an hour. He had two wisdom teeth pulled by Dr Peacock and the process so so smooth. My kids also see Dr Evans for their dental care. Thank you Summit Dental for always taking such good care of my family.

Amber Mcmillan ☆ 5/5
Jenna Velasquez

My husband and I had a wonderful experience at Summit Dental! The front office greeted us with the warmest welcome. The hygienist Patty was very thorough while also gentle, my teeth have never felt better! Dr. Peacock made us feel comfortable and well taken care of. Definitely recommending to our family and friends!

Jenna Velasquez ☆ 5/5

Information about Summit Dental of La Mesa

Address

Summit Dental of La Mesa is located at 8530 La Mesa Blvd Unit 204, La Mesa, CA 91942, United States

Phone

The phone number of Summit Dental of La Mesa is +1 619-494-2492

Website

The website of Summit Dental of La Mesa is: summitdentaloflamesa.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Summit Dental of La Mesa

    Similar alternatives to Summit Dental of La Mesa

    Go up