Irvine Smile Design
Irvine Smile Design is located in Irvine (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 9.4. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Irvine Smile Design
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Irvine Smile Design is in position 1 out of 51 in korean dentists in Irvine
Customer Reviews
Irvine Smile Design has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 808 reviews on Google
Jade, Mariam, & Doctor Shah made me feel so welcome! All four of these ladies as well as the woman (Jasmine?) at friend desk who answered my call and got me a same-day appointment truly made me feel like a VIP. Going to the dentist for the first time felt like a luxury experience. They are quick, upbeat, compassionate, and professional. I couldn’t ask for anything more. Reasonably priced (be sure to check out their in-house insurance plan for people like me who don’t have dental insurance through Company). Thankful to have received the $99 new patient special in which I got exam, x-rays, and full cleaning for $99.
Dr. Tran was wonderful in explaining everything with clarity. He goes over the treatment plan step by step with all the pros and cons. From the front desk to the doctor everyone was amazing. I highly recommend Dr. Tran and the dentistry !! Thank you!!
The care that I received and have always received as a patient at Irvine Smile Design is beyond compare. Every member of the staff is warmly professional, caring about patient's comfort and needs, very communicative and all with a smile and good sense of humor!
As always, they took great care of me. The whole team is personable, friendly, understanding, and knowledgeable. You can tell they truly care about their patients and each other, and didn't feel the need to push any unnecessary services on you. Love them!
Great staff and doctors. Been going to this place for decades and the customer service is top notch. Never felt pressure to do treatments. I highly recommend. The dental hygienist Van is the best!
Had a great experience. Team and leaders were very pleasant, attended to me on time (0 wait time) and provided adequate explanation and communication. Clean and properly organized facility. Kudos team.
Great service, all staff was very attentive and considerate, appointment was available very fast. The doctor took into account all variables and did not recommend any un- necessary treatment.
Information about Irvine Smile Design
Address
Irvine Smile Design is located at 16100 Sand Canyon Ave Suite #380, Irvine, CA 92618, United States
Phone
The phone number of Irvine Smile Design is +1 949-386-2240
Website
The website of Irvine Smile Design is: irvinesmiledesign.com
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–19:00
Tuesday: 07:00–16:00
Wednesday: 07:00–19:00
Thursday: 07:00–19:00
Friday: 07:00–14:00
Saturday: 08:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed