Highlands Ranch Family Dental
📍 Korean dentists in Highlands Ranch
Highlands Ranch Family Dental is located in Highlands Ranch (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 6.2. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Highlands Ranch Family Dental
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
- Sedation dentistry
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Cheques
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Parking
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
Highlands Ranch Family Dental is in position 16 out of 17 in korean dentists in Highlands Ranch
Customer Reviews
Highlands Ranch Family Dental has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 131 reviews on Google
Excellent and professional experience at Highlands Ranch Family Dental. Brittany and Chanda make the experience very pleasant between their great personalities as well as determination to get properly scheduled to work with my insurance to get the maximum benefits. Dr Lunn has a keen eye on what needs my mouth has, and for this I am grateful to take care of my teeth.
I’m glad I got a second opinion before moving forward. I was told I had four deep cavities that would require multiple appointments. Another dentist reviewed my X-rays and exam and said no treatment was needed. Based on that experience, I strongly recommend getting a second opinion before proceeding with dental work here.
I am so happy a friend recommended Dr. Lunn at Highlands Ranch Family Dental for my implant! He and his staff are absolutely amazing! From the moment I walk through the door I am greated by Chanda (making my arrival and departure such a pleasure), to the quick, professional and efficient time spent with Dr. Lunn and his assistant, Brittney. Using state of the art equipment, every time I feel at complete ease while I watch them coordinate their next steps (mostly without speaking)…it’s like watching a dance 😊 Excellent team! I have and will continue to recommend them for implants and really any other dental treatment as well! UPDATE: The implant process is officially complete and the results are in…WOW, WOW and WOW 🤩 Turned out amazing!! Better than I could have imagined! It is one of my lateral teeth (upfront), so was I concerned how natural it was going to look. You wouldn’t know it was an implant.
I am someone who dreads going to the dentist, and I must say that that all changed when I started going to Highlands Ranch Family Dental. They are so kind, attentive, and willing to work with their patients. Special shoutout to their dental hygienist, Sloane. Apart from being super nice and engaging, she was so quick with the cleaning, and my teeth have never felt fresher and cleaner after she was done.
I can't say enough good things about this dental office. From the moment I walk in, I feel welcomed and well cared for. My hygienist, Sloane, is absolutely amazing-gentle, thorough, and always makes sure I'm comfortable throughout the entire visit. My teeth feel incredibly clean every time. I always leave feeling refreshed and confident in my smile. Dr. Lunn is fantastic! Professional, knowledgable, and takes the time to explain everything clearly. I always feel like I am in great hands with this team. They genuinely care about their patients, and it shows in every visit. Highly recommend!
I am so grateful that I found HR Family Dental! They always go above and beyond to accommodate what makes me as comfortable as possible, to create greater ease with dental visits. Chanda is incredibly helpful, kind and quick to follow up. Lisa, a hygienist, is also wonderful. I especially want to acknowledge how amazing Dr. Lunn and Brittany, his assistant, are. They are so in sync with each other and make a fabulous team. Brittany is also incredibly in sync with me; during a recent procedure she could tell I was starting to feel discomfort and quickly let Dr. Lunn know (even before I could), so immediate adjustments could be made. I truly don't know how Brittany does it all. I have so much appreciation for Dr. Lunn and his team of amazing people. Thank you!
This is the best dental office! Chanda at the front desk is the best, Dr. Lunn is so knowledgeable and Sloane is the most thorough and gentle hygienist I’ve ever had!
Information about Highlands Ranch Family Dental
Address
Highlands Ranch Family Dental is located at on the backside of Key Bank, 3626 E Highlands Ranch Pkwy ste. 107 Suite 107, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126, United States
Phone
The phone number of Highlands Ranch Family Dental is +1 303-346-4495
Website
The website of Highlands Ranch Family Dental is: hrfamilydental.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–19:00
Tuesday: 09:00–19:00
Wednesday: Closed
Thursday: 09:00–19:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed