SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Miami

SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

5.9

SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic is located in Miami (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 5.9. Check all the details here.

Features and services of SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

From the business

  • Identifies as Latino-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Skincare treatments

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Membership
  • Online scheduling
  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic is in position 57 out of 77 in korean dermatology clinics in Miami

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 49 reviews on Google

ANNA FLYNN

This place is the best. I have had several facials, and they all have all been flawless and boosted the health of my acne-prone skin. I also have had a dermatology appointment, and this was the most thorough, thoughtful, and insightful dermatologist visit I have ever had. I had over 40 minutes with the doctor, which is unusual in my experience with other dermatologists. Though they do not take insurance, the price of knowing you are skin cancer-free is priceless. I highly recommend all of the staff here; it is a clean, kind, and helpful environment where they support you and your skin goals, and overall health. A must-visit if you are in Coconut Grove.

ANNA FLYNN ☆ 5/5
Sofia Melendez

The best facial you can get in Miami! Arianny is an absolute gem. She’s so knowledgeable and preforms top service every time. I will always go go back to Barba Skin Lab

Sofia Melendez ☆ 5/5
Joanne Tavano

Absolutely love! The staff are so friendly and professional, and the atmosphere is calm and relaxing. Dominique left my skin glowing and refreshed. Everything was spotless and beautifully done — I can’t wait to come back! 💆‍♀️✨

Joanne Tavano ☆ 5/5
Leonard

Good shop. They give free skin assessments but also have medically trained professionals, dermatologists, to help. L'Oréal owns them and one of my favorite brands La Rosche Posay and Kiehl's.

Leonard ☆ 4/5
Alisa Borovik

Dr. Sarfatti is the best doctor I’ve ever met — extremely professional, kind, and patient. She truly listens, understands my needs, does exactly what I want, and always explains everything in detail.

Alisa Borovik ☆ 5/5
Valentina Suárez Julio

Absolutely amazing experience! From the moment I walked in, everything felt perfect—clean, beautifully organized, and so welcoming. The service was outstanding. Sofía, the esthetician, has magical hands and truly knows her craft. She explained every step of the facial and used only top-of-the-line products. My skin was glowing and felt incredibly smooth afterward. Honestly, the best facial I’ve ever had in my life. Highly, highly recommend!

Valentina Suárez Julio ☆ 5/5
D C528

Clean and welcoming facility. I had a signature facial with Arianna who came recommended to me by a client of hers and arianna was excellent Also reasonably priced and easy to book. Friendly staff . They offer many other services .

D C528 ☆ 5/5

Information about SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

Address

SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic is located at 3015 Grand Ave Suite 212, Miami, FL 33133, United States

Phone

The phone number of SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic is +1 305-363-1609

Website

The website of SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic is: skinlabmiami.com

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–19:00
Wednesday: 10:00–19:00
Thursday: 10:00–19:00
Friday: 10:00–19:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

    Similar alternatives to SkinCeuticals SkinLab Miami by Barba Skin Clinic

    Subir