Soleil Salon & Spa

📍 Korean hair salons in Alexandria

Soleil Salon & Spa

6.0

Soleil Salon & Spa is located in Alexandria (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.0. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Soleil Salon & Spa

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Soleil Salon & Spa is in position 42 out of 65 in korean hair salons in Alexandria

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Soleil Salon & Spa has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 60 reviews on Google

Angelina Edmonds

Just moved to Alexandria and needed a hair cut. This place was amazing. Joy was amazing! She was so sweet and made me feel so welcome and really took her time washing my hair, cutting, and blow drying. She cut my hair exactly like I wanted. I highly recommend asking for her whenever you come to this place! Best experience at a salon so far.

Angelina Edmonds ☆ 5/5
Quyen Luu

I am obsessed with my wedding nails. Terri is always my favorite nail technician. I did my facial and waxing with Cathy at the same day. Their service is pretty good. Their staffs are friendly and they served me a cup a Cappuccino while waiting for my appointment (I came early ). Nothing to complain. I absolutely recommend and will come back 👍.

Quyen Luu ☆ 5/5
Mai Tran

Had my nails done for Halloween at Soleil. The newly renovate spa is gorgeous with more nail stations. My nail tech Bailey was amazingly artistic. She came up with the entire design. Love my nails sooooo much. Bailey is my nail tech from now on. It was a great experience at Soleil!

Mai Tran ☆ 5/5
Christine Mallonee

I drive from Maryland too come to get my hair cut by Christan! He's the best!! Shampoo head massage 😍😍😍.

Christine Mallonee ☆ 5/5
Lina Orlyanova

I went to the hairdresser today and I am super happy with the result, I had my hair coloured and cut with new hair style,the service is more than satisfactory and amazing. Christian is an amazing hairdresser and a great professional, he made me the way I wanted and imagined. I highly recommend it if you want to look unique and shine with your new hairstyle and attract attention. Everyone is very friendly, smiling and kind. This salon is the best place you can visit to make sure you have the best look - hair, nails, pedicure and much more.

Lina Orlyanova ☆ 5/5
K. Driggins

I've been going to this spa for years. The ambiance is very relaxing. The spa is clean and welcoming. Cathy is my favorite estetician. With age, my eyebrows are not as thick as they used to be. Cathy knows how to make them look perfect! The massage and facial services are great too! Nail services are great. Lots of colors, sterile tools, very clean. The prices are very reasonable and the staff are like my family. You will not be disappointed.

K. Driggins ☆ 5/5
Megan Dasilva

Cathy is amazing! I have been coming to her for 2 years to do eyebrows and recommendations for eyelashes / facials. She is very down to earth and cares about her work, clients, and employees. Whenever I text her for an appointment she stops what she is doing and comes in to help me. if you are looking for someone to do eyebrows, facials or wax, please request Cathy. 🫶🏻

Megan Dasilva ☆ 5/5

Information about Soleil Salon & Spa

Address

Soleil Salon & Spa is located at 50 S Pickett St STE 21, Alexandria, VA 22304, United States

Phone

The phone number of Soleil Salon & Spa is +1 703-823-2718

Website

The website of Soleil Salon & Spa is: soleilsalonandspa.com

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00–19:30
Wednesday: 10:00–19:30
Thursday: 10:00–19:30
Friday: 10:00–19:30
Saturday: 09:00–19:30
Sunday: 11:00–17:00

Contact Soleil Salon & Spa

    Similar alternatives to Soleil Salon & Spa

    Subir