Kim's#2 Hair Salon

📍 Korean hair salons in Philadelphia

Kim's#2 Hair Salon

8.2

Kim's#2 Hair Salon is located in Philadelphia (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 8.2. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Kim's#2 Hair Salon

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Amenities

  • Toilet

Payments

  • Cash only

Children

  • Good for kids

Kim's#2 Hair Salon is in position 15 out of 75 in korean hair salons in Philadelphia

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Kim's#2 Hair Salon has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 282 reviews on Google

Robert Hidey

Very good place to get a hair cut. They're very professional at getting you to look right. Very thorough, My favorite place to go. Cuts for any person,any sex, you won't be able to stop looking at yourself....when they're done. Great results. Only problem that I have....call, if possible to check their hours of operation. Especially on Holidays. I'm standing here now....searched Google for hours ...... SAID....OPEN.....BUT CLOSED WITH THE GATES DOWN AND ALL. Will be back. Because this place is definitely worth one's patience. Oh, the price is incredible too!

Robert Hidey ☆ 5/5
Victoria secret fan

When the women's cut my hair I never had any problems. But lately I keep getting DAVID who is very rough and hard with the razor and it feels like he cutting my ear off with the razor. It seems like he a nascar pit crew just wants to cut my hair lighting fast. He isn't gentle with my hair. I go to continental's they are a 1950's old school Americam barber who takes their time cutting your hair and are gentle not to mention it smells great like a 1950's barbershop. DAVID is too rough and he not carefully around my ears. I literally thought I was going to bleed or have a piece of skin removed from my ear

Victoria secret fan ☆ 2/5
Johnny Mar

There's no sign in process to see who's next. You just have to take people at their word or keep track yourself the best you can and argue for your spot if others don't agree. Pretty unnecessary and could be easily fixed with a piece of paper.

Johnny Mar ☆ 3/5
shawn simon

Been going to Kim's for over 25 years , I dont even live in the area no more but travel back for my haircut

shawn simon ☆ 5/5
Joseph Jackson

Great place to come if you don't want to pay $25+ for a haircut! I have to watch every penny now, so I refuse to pay more when I don't have to. You can't beat $10 for a haircut. Check them out you will be sold

Joseph Jackson ☆ 5/5
Paul DeVito

The haircut was very good! But the salon is so dirty! They really need to clean in there. And clean the razors. I got a rash on my neck as soon as I left. Please clean the place! I'd love to go back since the cut was good. But not if it isn't sanitary.

Paul DeVito ☆ 3/5
Robert Hidey

Do not waste your time HERE! I'VE BEEN COMING HERE FOR OVER 8 YEARS!!!! AND THEY STILL! ...GET MY HAIRCUT WRONG! I SHOW THEM A PICTURE THAT THEY HAVE ON THE WALL....OF HOW I WANT MY CUT.... AND THEY STILL NEED TO BE TOLD! YOU THINK AFTER ALL THESE YEARS...THEY GET IT RIGHT. ONCE IN A WHILE IT'S DECENT.....ALL THE REST.... GOT TO TOUCH UP MYSELF AFTERWARDS! HAVE A CONTINGENCY PLAN TO THIS PLACE FOLKS. THEY DON'T UNDERSTAND NO MATTER HOW MUCH YOU EXPLAIN WHAT YOU WANT. I DONE!!

Robert Hidey ☆ 3/5

Information about Kim's#2 Hair Salon

Address

Kim's#2 Hair Salon is located at 7244 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19135, United States

Phone

The phone number of Kim's#2 Hair Salon is +1 215-332-3395

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–18:00
Sunday: 08:00–15:00

Contact Kim's#2 Hair Salon

    Similar alternatives to Kim's#2 Hair Salon

    Subir