Asha Urban Baths
Asha Urban Baths is located in Sacramento (Usa). Featured in the korean saunas category, it has a rating of 8.3. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Asha Urban Baths
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Sauna
- Skincare treatments
Amenities
- Membership
- Online scheduling
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
Asha Urban Baths is in position 4 out of 29 in korean saunas in Sacramento
Customer Reviews
Asha Urban Baths has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 478 reviews on Google
Massage was great, Dorian was amazing and 50 minutes was not enough!! Please consider offering 75 or 90 minute options - people will pay! Front desk was very kind and informative and the space was very calming. Parking is pretty awful though, I think there’s like 10 spaces overall and then 2 hour limit street parking which was all full. Had to circle many, many times until I found a spot, but I’d suggest getting there very early to hunt for one. Will definitely come back if I can find a time where I can get a spot.
First time visitor and loved it!!! Alex was great at giving a quick tour. I loved each of the different "houses" and I went at quiet time, so one house was 100% quiet and the other was low talking allowed. I loved the 100% quiet, but it was nice to have a choice. I liked the cold dump buckets, but the cold plunge was my absolute favorite. I really like that there were waterproof stop watches in the pool because my goal was one minute each time as a first timer. I will definitely return.
I've been here a couple of times and really love it! I especially enjoy getting to enjoy the bath area after a massage. There are two saunas, one which has eucalyptus and is super bliss. I love the warm soaking pools after a cold plunge. It's also cool that they have hours specified for socializing and for silent time. Only thing I can think that could improve here is another cold plunge - the one they have is small and there is often a line when I've been.
I had a pleasant experience here...the baths were nice and warm. I enjoyed the silent space a lot. The steam room was nice. I included the sound immersion in my package which was extremely relaxing - for fans of ASMR, you would love this experience. I would definitely go here again. There is also parking available on the premises.
I heard good things about this place and after working non stop this month,i came with a friend and we did the salt therapy and then the rest. I loved the Warm Pool and Steam Room. The Cold Plunge made me rethink life. Lol but The Cold Buckets were nice. I would recommend Asha,i feel like a Million bucks and so does my friend. Thank you Asha Staff and Happy Holidays.
Amazing experience thanks to a wonderful massage with Alyssa. I prefer therapeutic, deep tissue massages and it’s not easy to find a massage therapist who really knows how to get out the knots / hit the pressure points for relief. Many thanks Alyssa a rejuvenating massage. The spa is also very nice with the different baths, sauna, and steam room.
Wow! I was 53 years young when I went to my first bathhouse. My visit to Asha Urban Baths was a gift for my 51st bday feom my dear friend John and I wish I would have gone sooner. The whole experience was aces. I felt like a million bucks after I was leaving
Information about Asha Urban Baths
Address
Asha Urban Baths is located at 2417 27th St, Sacramento, CA 95818, United States
Phone
The phone number of Asha Urban Baths is +1 916-837-3290
Website
The website of Asha Urban Baths is: ashaurbanbaths.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00–22:00
Wednesday: 10:00–22:00
Thursday: 10:00–22:00
Friday: 10:00–22:00
Saturday: 10:00–22:00
Sunday: 10:00–22:00