Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

📍 Korean restaurants in Cranston

Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

6.8

Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse is located in Cranston (Usa). Featured in the korean restaurants category, it has a rating of 6.8. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

Service options

  • Delivery
  • On-site services
  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great beer selection
  • Great cocktails
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Comfort food
  • Happy-hour drinks
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar on site
  • Toilet
  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Quiet
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot

Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse is in position 11 out of 15 in korean restaurants in Cranston

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 303 reviews on Google

Richard Damico

We had appitizers , rolls and main dishes. All were very good. Service was excellent. We had a dish that was too spicy hot and he was apologetic and quickly offered to replace it. All in all a solid place

Richard Damico ☆ 4/5
Max

I have been ordering here for years. THEY GET MY ORDER RIGHT EVERY TIME. The service is friendly and punctual. They are fast and the quality is great! The dining room and bar look and feel high end. I believe it is family owned and operated and they treat you like a friend when you walk in. I recommend this place to anyone who wants quality sushi and hibachi done right every single time

Max ☆ 5/5
María José Guevara Ortúzar

This is my favorite place to eat sushi in Rhode Island. The quality is great, you can add any ingredients you want in the rolls, and the prices are great... Plus is never crowded and there is plenty of parking. Great customer service as well 😊

María José Guevara Ortúzar ☆ 5/5
Heidi A

First time and we will return. Waitress was amazing.

Heidi A ☆ 5/5
Kel Ros

We have been coming here for years for a reason. The restaurant is owned and staffed by a respectful family and it shows. They work hard and have great personalities. The food is awesome, atmosphere has class and prices are great. The scorpion bowl is worth it 👌 Thanks Amy!!!

Kel Ros ☆ 5/5
Chris Davidson

This is a very decent Asian place in a shopping center! We were pleasantly surprised with the quality of all of the food that we got, and the service was outstanding.

Chris Davidson ☆ 4/5
Rad Electropow (Electropow)

Food was fine. Chicken skin was tough to bite through. Portions on sushi and salad felt small for the price. Fried rice and beef was great though.

Rad Electropow (Electropow) ☆ 3/5

Information about Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

Address

Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse is located at 1800 Plainfield Pike, Cranston, RI 02921, United States

Phone

The phone number of Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse is +1 401-944-8989

Website

The website of Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse is: kochicranston.com

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 11:30–21:30
Wednesday: 11:30–21:30
Thursday: 11:30–21:30
Friday: 11:30–22:30
Saturday: 11:30–22:30
Sunday: 13:00–21:30

Contact Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

    Similar alternatives to Kochi Sushi & Steakhouse

    Go up