Asia Grille
📍 Korean restaurants in Cranston
Asia Grille is located in Cranston (Usa). Featured in the korean restaurants category, it has a rating of 5.9. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Asia Grille
Service options
- Outdoor seating
- No-contact delivery
- Delivery
- On-site services
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
Highlights
- Fast service
- Great cocktails
Popular for
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Solo dining
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Alcohol
- Beer
- Cocktails
- Comfort food
- Healthy options
- Private dining room
- Quick bite
- Small plates
- Spirits
- Vegetarian options
- Wine
Dining options
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Dessert
- Seating
- Table service
Amenities
- Bar on site
- Toilet
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cosy
Crowd
- Groups
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Children
- Good for kids
- High chairs
- Kids' menu
Parking
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
Asia Grille is in position 12 out of 15 in korean restaurants in Cranston
Customer Reviews
Asia Grille has a rating of 4 out of 5 based on over 377 reviews on Google
To start off, everyone we interacted with was fantastic. The staff was friendly and polite. The restaurant was very clean. We ordered the appetizer platter, and the sesame chicken. The teriyaki beef and the spare ribs were pretty good. The sesame chicken had an exceptionally good sauce. However, the chicken itself was so overcooked, I wondered if the chicken owed the chef money. Combined together, that was ok. The fried rice had a bit of a burnt flavor to it, which was really the only flavor, unfortunately. Overall, not bad.
Decided to give this place a try, even though I had my reservations, because I have high standards for well balanced, well made Chinese food. We were there for lunch, so we did not order any cocktails. For apps, I ordered the hot and sour soup, along with "pan fried" dumplings and spring rolls. The hot and sour soup was huge, savory, but totally lacking "Hot", zero spice, bland and zero sour (no vinegar what so ever). However it was good, but for my tastes I would ask for a side of vinegar and chili oil and adjust to taste. Prior to ordering I asked the waitress if the "pan fried" version (vs steamed) dumplings were actually pan fried or deep fried, she said, "no, they are not deep fried". Authentic pan fried is when one side of the dumpling is crispy and the other side is actually cooked by the steam of adding water to the wok, once the crispy side is almost done. See pic, these were deep fried…awful. The spring rolls were average and my entree of chicken lo mien was good, but average. It’s mediocre Chinese food at best. One and done for me
Fast service. Good sized portions. Tasty food. 11/22/22 Back again for another tasty meal. 2/25/2025 Been here many times since my last review. We still love it. Today I had the beef teriyaki combo. My husband had the appetizer combo. See photos. The appetizer combo was just $1 more than my combo and is loaded with meat. A great value.
Went there with some very close friends and it was great experience. The service was friendly, the food was amazing and it made for a wonderful time. If your in the mood for great food and great service, I would definitely recommend this establishment.
The food was really good! Love the combo dishes. The fried pork dumplings were amazing! The portion sizes are huge and everything was very fresh. My daughter got the generals chicken and it was some of the best I’ve tried and we’ve ordered Chinese in just about every town we’ve visited. The service was great. It’s in a great area, too. We loved this little spot.
I am not exaggerating when I say this is the best food I’ve ever ate! You get so much for your money, & it’s made with pure love! I went in with doubts because a lot of places don’t give you enough or it isn’t cooked right, but this place proved me wrong! It was cooked to perfection & they gave us more than our moneys worth!! Go here!!
Food was cold like it was made days ago . I have never had such aweful food . Stay away a food critic needs to go there it was just aweful. Oh they but so much lime in my pai Thai I am still tasting it . I should of known when the food came right out
Information about Asia Grille
Address
Asia Grille is located at 140 Hillside Rd, Cranston, RI 02920, United States
Phone
The phone number of Asia Grille is +1 401-298-8855
Website
The website of Asia Grille is: asiagrille.com
Business Hours
Monday: 11:00–21:00
Tuesday: 11:00–21:00
Wednesday: 11:00–21:00
Thursday: 11:00–21:00
Friday: 11:00–22:00
Saturday: 11:00–22:00
Sunday: 11:30–21:00