Amazing Hair Design
📍 Korean hair salons in Westminster
Amazing Hair Design is located in Westminster (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.2. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Amazing Hair Design
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- On-site parking
Amazing Hair Design is in position 19 out of 21 in korean hair salons in Westminster
Customer Reviews
Amazing Hair Design has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 61 reviews on Google
I have super thick long hair that is fine so it gets tangled easily, yet I was in and out of this place within an hour for a wash dry and cut. I don’t know the name of the stylist I had but he was so precise and did such a good job. There were also two people drying and detangling my hair at the same time to speed up the process which was so nice.
After 2.5 years of not touching my hair, I finally found the right stylist—Demi. From the moment I walked in, she made me feel welcomed with her warm smile. She spent 45 minutes carefully and mindfully cutting my hair, and the result was absolutely beautiful. My hair went from fuzzy and untidy to silky smooth. I’m truly impressed with her skill and attention to detail. Highly recommend—6 stars if I could! Thank you, Demi, for such an amazing transformation.
Wow, Tim did an amazing job styling and cutting my hair! With my naturally thick, wavy hair, it is very difficult to find a hairstylist that knows how to cut my hair that works with my face shape. It was amazing to see how my hair could be styled in such a beautiful way with a blow dryer. The layers were also done very well. 10/10 would recommend Tim.
Love my cut with Diem! She is super sweet and professional. I highly recommend this salon!
GUYS. I FOUND MY COLORIST ! @_hairbylinn! I told her I wanted to cut my hair to donate and she kept asking me if I was surrreee. Haha. She's so sweet and caring, you can tell she really has the best intentions. She was also very detailed in aftercare steps and told me I can text her anytime with hair questions. I always hated getting my hair done because i always left hating my hair after but my experience with her is unmatched !! 10/10 recommend. I definitely will come back.
thank you Tuan for these amazing layers! he was so detail oriented 😍😍😍
I absolutely love this place and they were super kind! I love how well they take care of you and I will definitely be back!
Information about Amazing Hair Design
Address
Amazing Hair Design is located at 9621 Bolsa Ave, Westminster, CA 92683, United States
Phone
The phone number of Amazing Hair Design is +1 714-839-8889
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–19:00
Wednesday: Closed
Thursday: 10:00–19:00
Friday: 10:00–19:00
Saturday: 10:00–19:00
Sunday: 10:00–19:00