Jade Design Studio

📍 Korean hair salons in Santa Monica

Jade Design Studio

6.7

Jade Design Studio is located in Santa Monica (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Jade Design Studio

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Cheques
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

Jade Design Studio is in position 24 out of 37 in korean hair salons in Santa Monica

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Jade Design Studio has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 30 reviews on Google

Karine Dzh

I had an amazing experience at this salon! My hair was in a terrible state when I arrived — tangled and unmanageable. I had tried to fix it myself but nothing worked. Irene was incredibly patient, gentle, and focused — she truly put all her energy into helping me, and it worked! Now my hair feels soft, smooth, and manageable again — she really put in so much effort, and it shows. On top of that, she’s so easy to talk to — warm, good sense of humor, and clearly experienced. She’s been running this salon for 17 years! I noticed that every client walking in had a great connection with her — you can tell she genuinely cares. Highly recommend her services!

Karine Dzh ☆ 5/5
Maddie J

Irene has been cutting and styling my hair for the last 14 years, starting when I was 6 years old! I have grown up coming to her salon with my mother and sister, and we could not trust anyone else the way we trust Irene with our hair. She is so caring about her clients, and I of course have to mention that the studio is beautiful! Not only do I get my hair washed, cut, and styled… I get to purchase my favorite Paul Mitchel hair products to use at home!

Maddie J ☆ 5/5
Anita Sun

I've been going to Irene, the salon owner for decades now. She is so talented as a hairstylist, colorist, extensions, basically everything hair. I received so many compliments after an appointment with her. She works wonders and makes you feel like a whole new person when she's done. Irene is a gem, so accommodating, patient, skillful, friendly, and attentive to her clients. She is truly a master at her trade. You'll have to experience her magic touch for yourself!

Anita Sun ☆ 5/5
Julie Lam

Irene Irene Irene! Haircut and Brazilian blowout, If you struggle with getting smooth beautiful soft hair everyday. This will save you hours weekly! Irene did an amazing job! Hair feels so soft and smooth! 10 ⭐️

Julie Lam ☆ 5/5
Tara Grimm

Irene was absolutely fantastic! Not only did my husband's and my hair come out looking amazing, Irene was incredibly nice, friendly, and patient. We had no idea what we wanted to get done and she really took the time to go over all the options that would look nice and helped us decide. She also demonstrated different ways to style the cuts depending on what we wanted them to look like. This was definitely the best hair appointment we've ever had!

Tara Grimm ☆ 5/5
Joan Schipper

Irene did it again! Another excellent haircut. Looks good even after pulling off the sun hat I wore for my post appointment walk. This is my third time session with her and I find Irene to be very patient and accommodating. I like to be in the shop at the end of the day when things settle down - no problem. Forgot my mask - Irene has a package of disposables. Most importantly she asks plenty of questions to reveal a client's expectations and asks for confirmation as she goes along, leaving nothing to chance. So happy I was referred to Irene!

Joan Schipper ☆ 5/5
J J

Of all the hair stylists I’ve gone to, Irene is the absolute best in everything she does ranging from children’s to men’s to women’s haircut and color and perm and style, whatever you want, she can do it for you! My entire family goes to her and anytime we get our hair done elsewhere, we wish we came here instead. She really listens to what you want, takes all the time needed, and also gives her own input on what she thinks would better suit you as well. Highly recommend getting your hair done here!

J J ☆ 5/5

Information about Jade Design Studio

Address

Jade Design Studio is located at 1411 7th St #100, Santa Monica, CA 90401, United States

Phone

The phone number of Jade Design Studio is +1 310-899-3815

Website

The website of Jade Design Studio is: jadedesignstudio.com

Business Hours

Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 10:00–18:00

Contact Jade Design Studio

    Similar alternatives to Jade Design Studio

    Subir