Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts
📍 Korean hair salons in Santa Monica
Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts is located in Santa Monica (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 8.1. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts
From the business
- Identifies as women-owned
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Customer Reviews
Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 54 reviews on Google
Loved loved loved it. I’ve been in La for a little over 10 years. I’ve had my hair cut by various people but I haven’t done anything major because most salons haven’t felt like my home salon. The moment I walked in I was greeted by such warm personalities, I felt at home. Bre and I talked for a few minutes about what I was thinking of going for and her knowledge and professionalism made me feel confident. My hair going into this was about 20inches long and super straight. I wore it in a bun most days… a cut and a perm later my hair has so much life and personality! It’s been about a month since I got it done and I haven’t worn it in a bun once. I love this new style, I will definitely be going back to Bre whenever I need a new cut.
I had an amazing experience with Bre on my special day! She styled my hair with a beautiful blow dry and soft curls that made me feel absolutely radiant. She understands exactly what you want and is just a pro at her craft. Not only is she incredibly talented, but her warm personality makes the experience even better. Bre is truly one of the best hairstylists I've ever had! Thank you for making my day so special!
Amazing, professional quality with the most wholesome and funny, and sweetest woman. Trust she knows her stuff! My bf and I will be coming back again and again
Bre is the absolute best! Not only is she a great stylist, she’s an amazing person. I’ve been going to Bre for years and recently I’ve been going through it (I mean who hasn’t!) and I needed a change. Bre is the ONLY person I trust to guide me on my hair journey and my own mother is a cosmetologist. She’s more than a stylist, she understands people and you leave her salon a lighter and happier than when you arrived. I recently booked a scalp treatment, highly recommend if you’re looking to relax and treat yourself. Thank you Bre! 💜💜
I've been going to Bre for over five years, and I can't recommend her enough! Every time I visit, she makes me feel seen. Bre is not only incredibly skilled but also warm, friendly, and easy to talk to. If you're looking for a hairstylist who truly cares about her clients, Bre is the one to see. Go check her out—you won't be disappointed!
Love! Love! Love Bre! She rocks my short hair cuts. I had other stylists that were ok, but I have asked Bre to cut it shorter or leave it slightly longer in places and her cuts always grow out great! Short hair can look messy fast, but hers look good even as they grow out! So glad I met her and would not trust anyone else with my short cut!
Bre is a hair life saver! I began seeing her years ago after passing by her old store front. I had just gotten a hair cut from a "celebrity stylist" who destroyed my hair. Thanks to Bre's care, she slowly nursed my hair back to heath. I see her every couple of months for my color and to keep my locks looking good. I started doing Keratin treatments with her a couple of years ago and they are the BEST. I highly recommend them. And I definitely recommend Bre - whether you need a cut, get color done or want to give keratin a try - Bre will take care of you! And she gives the absolute best head massages while washing your hair.
Information about Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts
Address
Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts is located at 1358 5th St Suite 305, Santa Monica, CA 90401, United States
Phone
The phone number of Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts is +1 310-980-6701
Website
The website of Hairapy by Bre | Hair Salon | Hair Stylist | Coloring & Cuts is: hairapybre.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–14:00
Thursday: 09:00–17:00
Friday: 10:00–16:00
Saturday: 08:00–13:00
Sunday: Closed