Edge Hair

📍 Korean hair salons in Los Angeles

Edge Hair

3.7

Edge Hair is located in Los Angeles (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 3.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Edge Hair

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Edge Hair is in position 161 out of 173 in korean hair salons in Los Angeles

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Edge Hair has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 9 reviews on Google

Yoali Garcia

Came in last minute as a walk in (after closing hours)for a chop, I had really long hair passing my lower back and left my cut in her hands after I told her I wanted really short with layers. I love my cut and couldn’t be more pleased with their service. Kamsahamnida Jane

Yoali Garcia ☆ 5/5
Blake Kim

DO NOT GO THERE. My fiancé had went there to get her hair done before our trip, and they were trash talking her right in front of her face. Keep in mind, my fiancé does understand Korean, but she isn’t Korean. They gave her the wrong hair color as well. Worst experience, don’t go there. Absolutely do not give them your money or time, cause they will for sure waste it.

Blake Kim ☆ 1/5
Sae Chang

Great place for your hair needs!

Sae Chang ☆ 5/5
영란

여기 미용실 진짜 좋아요 선생님 두 분 다 얼굴형,머리상태,스타일링 사람마다 퍼스널에 맞춰서 꼼꼼하게 잘 봐주세요 🩷 솔직히 미국에서 머리를 자르는건 처음이라, 걱정이 됐는데 한국에서 비싸게 돈주고 자르는것보다 훨씬 더 잘 잘라주셨어요.. 완전 감동이예요 😻 엘에이 한인 분들 여기와서 자르세용!!

영란 ☆ 5/5
MIHUN AN

머리를 너무 잘하고 가격도 좋아요

MIHUN AN ☆ 5/5

Information about Edge Hair

Address

Edge Hair is located at 833 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005, United States

Phone

The phone number of Edge Hair is +1 213-382-2125

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Edge Hair

    Similar alternatives to Edge Hair

    Subir