Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

📍 Korean hair salons in Long Beach

Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

6.6

Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio is located in Long Beach (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Cheques
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids

Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio is in position 24 out of 34 in korean hair salons in Long Beach

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 31 reviews on Google

Diana Elaine

What a wonderful experience. Her artistic vision is unmatched. We went in to get my daughter's hair done and the outcome is amazing! I also got some highlights and color added to my curls and I trust Jenell to keep the health intact while making my curls colorful 💜

Diana Elaine ☆ 5/5
Kayla Ascencio

Jenell @PeaceOfHair did an absolutely amazing job on my cut and color! From the moment I sat in her chair, she was so friendly and made the entire experience relaxing and enjoyable.☺️ She listened to exactly what I wanted & delivered beyond my expectations. My hair looks and feels incredible, the color is perfect. Just what I was hoping for! I highly recommend Jenell to anyone looking for a talented and professional stylist!

Kayla Ascencio ☆ 5/5
Anton Yakupov

Jenell is the best!!! I had a nightmare experience with my previous hairdresser, who completely ruined my hair color. But thankfully, I found Jenell who worked magic to fix the damage and get my hair to the exact color I wanted! Not only is she a master of her craft, but she listens attentively to her clients' needs and wants. All I have to do is show her a photo of the hair I want, and she nails it every time! Now, I happily commute an hour just to get my hair done by her. She's worth every mile and every penny. I've finally found my go-to hairdresser, and I can't recommend her enough! ❤️

Anton Yakupov ☆ 5/5
LA X (LA)

Haircut Experience with Jenell@Peace of Hair, K:11 Hair Studio★★★★★ I recently had the pleasure of getting a haircut from Jenell at Peace of Hair inside K:11 Hair Studio, and from start to finish, Jenell provided an exceptional experience that left me not only satisfied but genuinely impressed. Her expertise in hair cutting, whether it's dealing with length, style, or texture is executed with finesse and skill. I can confidently say that this is the best haircut I've received in years. Without a doubt, I will be returning to Jenell for all my future hair needs. If you're looking for a hairstylist who combines friendliness, great service, and unmatched professional skills, Janelle at Peace of Hair inside K:11 Hair Studio is the one for you. Trust me; you deserve this exceptional experience!

LA X (LA) ☆ 5/5
Morgan Groos

Jenell does an amazing job. I have been on a journey to have long hair, but I also love my highlights. Janell is a master at making my hair grown nice and healthy without damaging it. She is my go to and I always recommend her when I receive complaints on my hair!!! Update: This review from a few years ago still rings true! I love Jenell and her services are the best!

Morgan Groos ☆ 5/5
Via Nelson

Jenell is so kind and makes sure you are comfortable throughout the whole appointment!! I drove an hour to get her service and I am so glad I did! I love my hair!

Via Nelson ☆ 5/5
Alfredo

Jenell did a great job with my hair! She walked me through the process as it was my first time bleaching my hair. I'm very happy with the results and the customer service here is amazing!

Alfredo ☆ 5/5

Information about Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

Address

Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio is located at 1090 Redondo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90804, United States

Phone

The phone number of Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio is +1 562-326-6478

Website

The website of Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio is: g.page/peace-of-hair-long-beach-jenell

Business Hours

Monday: 10:00–20:00
Tuesday: 10:00–20:00
Wednesday: 10:00–20:00
Thursday: 10:00–20:00
Friday: 10:00–20:00
Saturday: 10:00–20:00
Sunday: 10:00–20:00

Contact Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

    Similar alternatives to Peace of Hair🌸🌈🌸inside k11 hair studio

    Subir