Salon ^ PK
📍 Korean hair salons in Jacksonville
Salon ^ PK is located in Jacksonville (Usa). Featured in the korean hair salons category, it has a rating of 6.8. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Salon ^ PK
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
- Accepts walk-ins
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Salon ^ PK is in position 25 out of 41 in korean hair salons in Jacksonville
Customer Reviews
Salon ^ PK has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on over 228 reviews on Google
Tatiaunna did my hair for my wedding and she did an amazing job. We didn’t go with our original consultation and she was able to professionally adjust and made timely preparations to make sure my day went smooth. Great timely service, great hair clip ins, very comfortable salon. I absolutely loved the whole experienced and trusted her expertise completely 💖
I have been coming to Salon PK for the past six months, and have had nothing but positive experiences. I can't recommend my hairstylist Tatiaunna enough! She's absolutely amazing at what she does. She really listens to what I want, offers great advice and makes sure every detail with my hair is perfect. She's a true professional.
I came in for my consultation a week before my appointment. I worked with Deanna and she did a great job. I have a short cut and she retouched the sides and press and curled my hair. She did a great job just helping me keep my hair up. Very positive atmosphere and uplifting
I had a very disappointing experience at Salon PK. I booked my appointment because I was assured that the stylist was experienced with natural hair. Unfortunately, that did not reflect in the service I received. The stylist seemed unprepared for my appointment from the beginning. I showed her an inspiration photo of my own hair so there would be no confusion about the look I wanted. However, the final result looked nothing like the photo. The cut was uneven and taken much lower than I requested, which was extremely frustrating. In addition, my hair was not styled in a way that reflects proper natural hair care. It felt rushed, and instead of being shaped and defined properly, mousse and gel were simply applied without any real styling technique that a natural hair specialist would typically use. Overall, I left feeling disappointed and unheard. I will not be returning and would not recommend this salon to anyone looking for a stylist who truly understands and specializes in natural hair.
I had a consultation with Tatiaunna and I’m honestly so grateful I found her. From the moment we started, she created a space where I felt safe, heard, and understood. Hair loss can be such a vulnerable experience, and as someone with alopecia, I didn’t feel judged or rushed for a single second. Tatiaunna took her time explaining everything... my scalp, my hair, the why behind what I’m experiencing in a way that felt empowering instead of overwhelming. You can feel how deeply she cares and how knowledgeable she is. This isn’t just something she does, it’s something she truly understands. I left the consultation feeling lighter, hopeful, and confident that I was in the hands of someone who genuinely knows what she’s doing. If you’re dealing with hair loss and looking for a stylist who leads with compassion, expertise, and heart, Tatiaunna is truly special..
I went back and forth about leaving a review since I didn’t actually receive services from this salon but I think this gives future customers about your initial experience with Salon Pk. I have been looking for someone to dye my hair for a while. My stylist is in Cali and she is older, so not too much experience with dying hair. I live in Savannah and was willing to commute for the right person. I found Salon PK on IG. I called and inquired about getting my hair done. I spoke with Tatiyana and she told me I could come in that day to have a consultation. I told her I was out of town for work until mid January. She asked some questions about my hair and she said that we can set up a virtual consult. She got my number and said that she will be sending me a message to send her some pictures of my hair then she will set up a virtual consult. One week later, I heard nothing from Tatiyana or the salon. I tried to give grace because it was around the holidays. I called again and spoke to a young lady at the desk. She reassured me she would have Tatiyana call me back. Tatiyana called me back and no apologies or anything for the lack of communication. Now Tatiyana says I have to come in for a consult and she picked which stylist would be best for me. Never seen this stylist work and how could she pick what stylist is best for me when she knows nothing about my hair. I then asked would I be able to get my hair done when I come in for a consult and she said I might but can’t guarantee it. I had high hopes for this salon but when someone shows you who they are at the beginning, believe them.
I had a wonderful experience during my consultation. Tatiaunna was very kind, respectful and professional. She answered my questions thoroughly and even gave education where needed in regard to my hair type and how best to care for it. I am truly grateful for the opportunity to work with Tatiaunna and look forward to booking with Salon PK again!
Information about Salon ^ PK
Address
Salon ^ PK is located at 3733 Southside Blvd Suite 9 & 10, Jacksonville, FL 32216, United States
Phone
The phone number of Salon ^ PK is +1 904-636-0787
Website
The website of Salon ^ PK is: salonpk.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–14:00
Sunday: Closed