Myanmar Family Grocery Store

📍 Korean grocery stores in Des Moines

Myanmar Family Grocery Store

4.1

Myanmar Family Grocery Store is located in Des Moines (Usa). Featured in the korean grocery stores category, it has a rating of 4.1. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Myanmar Family Grocery Store

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Myanmar Family Grocery Store is in position 20 out of 23 in korean grocery stores in Des Moines

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Myanmar Family Grocery Store has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on over 13 reviews on Google

GT Hodge

So very happy to find this place, a very good selection of products from Burma. Very nice staff and convenient location with ample parking.

GT Hodge ☆ 5/5
Khai Mrant

A friendly family operated grocery store. A good collection of ethnic foods imported mostly from Myanmar.

Khai Mrant ☆ 5/5
maungwin kray

I know them and they are sooo fun and the games are awesome 5 star

maungwin kray ☆ 5/5
Olweny Okarkit Ofwono

Variety of Asian groceries available

Olweny Okarkit Ofwono ☆ 5/5
Teresa Jones

It was ok

Teresa Jones ☆ 3/5
Thaw Moo

Nice place to shop

Thaw Moo ☆ 3/5

Information about Myanmar Family Grocery Store

Address

Myanmar Family Grocery Store is located at 3205 Douglas Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310, United States

Phone

The phone number of Myanmar Family Grocery Store is +1 515-277-6355

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–20:00
Tuesday: 09:00–20:00
Wednesday: 09:00–20:00
Thursday: 09:00–20:00
Friday: 09:00–20:00
Saturday: 09:00–20:00
Sunday: 09:00–20:00

Contact Myanmar Family Grocery Store

    Similar alternatives to Myanmar Family Grocery Store

    Subir