Myu Myu

📍 Korean grocery stores in Davis

Myu Myu

6.6

Myu Myu is located in Davis (Usa). Featured in the korean grocery stores category, it has a rating of 6.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Myu Myu

Service options

  • Delivery
  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Myu Myu is in position 4 out of 5 in korean grocery stores in Davis

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Myu Myu has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 21 reviews on Google

Jonathan Su

Nice Japanese convenience store to grab some snacks and drinks that you may not be able to find in regulars stores. They have a refrigerated section for cold/frozen foods. They do not accept cash, only credit cards/contactless payments. They do charge a convenience fee if you try to charge for totals of less than $5.

Jonathan Su ☆ 5/5
Myla J and Mom

You want it, they got it. A cool spot to purchase your Japanese snacks!

Myla J and Mom ☆ 5/5
Quicksand Joe

This place was amazing! They have a better selection of snacks than any other grocer in Davis. They gave us free chocolates when we checked out and when you spend over $30 they give you a free reusable water bottle. The cashier and the man helping her out were both full of smiles and really sweet. The store is super organized too its kinda unbelievable😂 Highly recommend you check them out if you're in downtown!

Quicksand Joe ☆ 5/5
Kimberly Liu

Wonderfully arranged convenience shop, filled to the brim with all the Asian snacks you could ever desire!! Very reasonable prices, and sometimes you can find great steals in the sales/clearance section! Definitively pay a bit extra to get their special paper bags - the design is just so cute and irresistible :)) very high quality too - will definitely be reusing it and advertising myu myu everywhere I go!

Kimberly Liu ☆ 5/5
Gwendolyn Porter

Great little shop ! Sells drink cans, sauces, chips, cookies, and some electronic accessories. Also had a refrigerated section for ice cream and meals. Perfect place to stock up on some of my favorite crunchy chips and grab some tea juice boxes.

Gwendolyn Porter ☆ 5/5
AlaDollar

Lots of instant noodles and snacks, ice creams, drinks!

AlaDollar ☆ 5/5
Ravid Tal

I have loved this place since the first time I came in. I would go there often since I worked next door. Super sad Sophie left! She was extremely kind and i would often go just to talk to her. This place has the best prices for an asian mart in Davis from what I've seen. I have absolutely zero complaints.

Ravid Tal ☆ 5/5

Information about Myu Myu

Address

Myu Myu is located at 204 E St, Davis, CA 95616, United States

Website

The website of Myu Myu is: asianfoodgrocer.com/collections/eats

Business Hours

Monday: 13:00–20:00
Tuesday: 13:00–20:00
Wednesday: 13:00–20:00
Thursday: 13:00–20:00
Friday: 13:00–20:00
Saturday: 13:00–20:00
Sunday: 13:00–20:00

Contact Myu Myu

    Similar alternatives to Myu Myu

    Subir