South Hills Dermatology

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Pittsburgh

South Hills Dermatology

3.6

South Hills Dermatology is located in Pittsburgh (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 3.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of South Hills Dermatology

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

South Hills Dermatology is in position 64 out of 75 in korean dermatology clinics in Pittsburgh

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

South Hills Dermatology has a rating of 3.4 out of 5 based on over 48 reviews on Google

Sarah Montgomery

I went here for accutane. I ended up having to switch providers because they wouldn’t let me do more than 6 months of treatment even though at least 8 months was needed to reach my cumulative dose. They said it was due to my insurance. I offered to pay out of pocket, and they said they were taking me off and wouldn’t give me the information. I went elsewhere to continue treatment and had no issues for the few months left that were needed. My insurance also paid so not sure why they told me I couldn’t continue. I also had a cyst become very large at the start of my accutane treatment and Dr. Paul injected it once with a steroid. She said it was shrinking so nothing more was needed. It has never went away. I’ve had issues with it for months since and have had to get it injected multiple times elsewhere and if it keeps recurring will have to have it surgically removed. They are negligent here.

Sarah Montgomery ☆ 1/5
Carol Schantz

This office is run like a well-oiled machine. I am a nurse and have worked in the medical field for 40 years, been to a lot of doctors offices, and quite honestly, this is top notch. The office is beyond clean, the wait time is minimal, the staff is efficient, kind, and professional. Dr. Neish is fantastic. I have been there 5 times and my review is the same for all visits. I don’t post reviews unless I have something worth saying so trust me on this one.

Carol Schantz ☆ 5/5
Anne Smith

I have been coming to this practice for 10+ years. I have always received excellent care and would recommend this group to anyone. I see Carol Neish, MD. She’s great!

Anne Smith ☆ 5/5
Sam Ditka

I’ve been a patient of Dr Paul’s for years, as have many family members. We have always been treated with respect, seeking best outcomes with least intervention (in cases where other doctors have wanted to immediately just freeze or cut everything off). They are great with prevention of future risk as well.

Sam Ditka ☆ 5/5
Stephanie Saulle

Dr Maria Paul is the best! She is very thorough with an all over body check and explains how to best take care of any issues. I appreciate the patient care she provides. 5 star!!!

Stephanie Saulle ☆ 5/5
elaine friedman

I cannot say enough good things about this office, the doctors and their staff. The office is very efficiently run and staff is so kind and considerate. The doctors are excellent. I’ve been using Dr. Maria Paul for years. I see doctors regularly, but no experience is as good as the experience I have with South Hills Dermatology.

elaine friedman ☆ 5/5
Sadie Adams

Reminded of my trip to south hills dermatology by the fact that the skin issue I went to get checked out is flaring up. Again. Waited for like 45 minutes in the office and paid a 50$ co-pay for Dr. Paul to be incredibly dismissive and basically say "yea that sucks, uh try lasering it maybe?" No real help or info, probably spent less than five minutes in the room with me. Currently looking for a different dermatology practice. 👎

Sadie Adams ☆ 1/5

Information about South Hills Dermatology

Address

South Hills Dermatology is located at 363 Vanadium Rd #101, Pittsburgh, PA 15243, United States

Phone

The phone number of South Hills Dermatology is +1 412-279-6799

Website

The website of South Hills Dermatology is: southhillsdermatology.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–16:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact South Hills Dermatology

    Similar alternatives to South Hills Dermatology

    Subir