Beauty Journey Studio

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Garden Grove

Beauty Journey Studio

8.7

Beauty Journey Studio is located in Garden Grove (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 8.7. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Beauty Journey Studio

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Beauty Journey Studio is in position 3 out of 13 in korean dermatology clinics in Garden Grove

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Beauty Journey Studio has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 71 reviews on Google

Harmony nail And hair

Kristina has fix my skin from melasma and sunburn from wrong chemical peel, it has been less than 6 months result! Her talent and hard work, dedication with inspiration and trust. It changes the outcomes younger and healing process of work every way of life. I appreciate and love again with the beautiful non makeup products

Harmony nail And hair ☆ 5/5
Trang Ba

I’ve struggled with acne for a long time and tried so many things with little success. This spa, especially Jenny was so patience and it completely changed my skin. The treatments were effective, gentle, and customized to my needs. I finally see real results. I can’t thank you enough!

Trang Ba ☆ 5/5
Vangela

I love the facial skincare by Ms.Kristina. I am Miss Vietnam, I am pretty picky for who would my face. I have been and attached to Beauty Journey Studio for almost 20 years ever since I won the beauty pageant in Los Angeles 2004. Love this service every single time, I just went yesterday for the acne checked ✅ and facial new tech mask for my facial’s rejuvenated. Enjoy everyone!! 🫶💖💝 Thank you, Kristina for taking good care of me and my family’ facial skincare’s as well! ~ Vangela (hoa hậu Nguyễn Cao Thu Vân) 👸🏻

Vangela ☆ 5/5
Thanh Tran

So happy that I found such an amazing esthetician. Kristina is professional, personable, and did a great job on my dehydrated skin and pimple scar issue. Her office is comfortable and clean and I would not hesitate to recommend her to anyone searching for a qualified esthetician. Moreover, her skin care products are miracle which transform my face skin day after day by using them twice a day. Good things take time but good skin comes right after the minute you decide to take care of it. Thank you very much Kristina

Thanh Tran ☆ 5/5
eva bruselas

My first facial treatment with Kristina was amazing! She is very friendly and welcoming, felt very relaxed during the session and ended up with a healthy looking skin; can’t wait for my next appointment!

eva bruselas ☆ 5/5
Cindy Le

My first treatment with Kristina was amazing! She had a comfortable and welcoming personality. I felt very relaxed during our session. I also gained more knowledge about acne inflammation and scarring when she consulted me. I will be seeing her again in 2 weeks for my next treatment. Can't wait to see how my skin journey goes!

Cindy Le ☆ 5/5
Quynh Ngo

Because I don't want anyone to experience what I experienced. I'm so sorry for writing this as well because Kristina is really nice but I will not coming back to get treatments done by Kristina.. the towels that she used on me had a really bad smell and broke me out (and I haven't had a pimple in a long time until I went here) and also the last time I came to her. I came back with a really big stye on my eye and my other eye was also infected. It's been a few days and my eyes are itchy and gets watery. When I told her about this, she told me it's the oil she put on my back but I told her she washed her hands and had gloves then told me it's the spray that she sprayed on my face that caused it. But the lady who did a dmk treatment on me used the same spray and got no breakout no eye infections. She kept justifying and won't give me my money back and want to come back. I normally don't do this but I'm writing this because I don't want any other person to go through this. If she said she sanitation really seriously, the towels wouldn't be smelly and I wouldn't come home with break out and eye infections Everytime I come back from her. I also don't appreciate her justifying and telling me it's my sensitive eyes... Not the smelly towels.. this is not okay and this is not acceptable. And no one she asks someone to write them a 5 star review. Everyone should give and honest review. But I will not being going back and I don't think she wants to give my money back. She wants me to come in because there is a misunderstanding and came to my house and gave me a bottle of solution that was opened. Just all of this, i can't.

Quynh Ngo ☆ 1/5

Information about Beauty Journey Studio

Address

Beauty Journey Studio is located at 8942 Garden Grove Blvd #106, Garden Grove, CA 92844, United States

Phone

The phone number of Beauty Journey Studio is +1 714-726-0504

Website

The website of Beauty Journey Studio is: thebeautyjourney.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: Closed
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–18:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Beauty Journey Studio

    Similar alternatives to Beauty Journey Studio

    Subir