Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Ellicott City

Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

9.0

Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD is located in Ellicott City (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 9.0. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD is in position 3 out of 17 in korean dermatology clinics in Ellicott City

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 242 reviews on Google

Mark Sedlak

Dr. Nguyen makes you feel very comfortable when meeting with her. Her examination, as well as the information from the exam, are very thorough. She makes sure that she has answered all your questions in a manner that you understand before you leave. It's was a very good experience.

Mark Sedlak ☆ 5/5
Matthew Austin

I feel bad for rating two stars because I rarely do. The reason? Pros: visit was quick and easy. Staff was friendly. Office is clean and comfortable. Cons: someone who walked in 5 mins after me was seen before me and I waited another 10 mins. The doctor ignored my concerns and delivered only her remedy to improve the look of the problem (to hide it). Told me I was wrong about the effects of my issue without acknowledgement of the true issue. I walked out of there with a prescription for an ointment to heal the surface scaring but it wasn't why I walked in there. Maybe it's just how doctors function to get through the day but I felt rushed.

Matthew Austin ☆ 2/5
Ahmed J

I was able to get a rather quick appointment for my son at their facility. Dr. Nguyen was thorough and very professional. Highly recommend.

Ahmed J ☆ 5/5
Lynda Venturella

Dr. Nguyen is the best. She’s thorough, great bed side manner and genuinely cares about her patients. Wouldn’t go to any other Dermatologist.

Lynda Venturella ☆ 5/5
richard babkes

Very efficient front desk, with good disposition, helpfull. Dr Nguyen is not only an excellent dermatologist, but she also has a warm and friendly manner. I was very impressed with her knowledge and skill with a procedure Enthusiastically, I give her practice 5 stars!

richard babkes ☆ 5/5
Manny Dad

My 1st visit. Doctor Nguyen took all the time necessary to examine me and her explanation was excellent. Thank you.

Manny Dad ☆ 5/5
Douglas Durans

Finally taken back for my appointment after waiting 30 minutes. Dr. Nguyen was thorough and attentive during my exam and moved quickly as this was just my annual checkup.

Douglas Durans ☆ 4/5

Information about Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

Address

Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD is located at 4801 Dorsey Hall Dr # 140, Ellicott City, MD 21042, United States

Phone

The phone number of Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD is +1 410-992-4100

Website

The website of Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD is: forefrontdermatology.com/provider/thuy-vi-nguyen-md-faad

Contact Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

    Similar alternatives to Thuy Nguyen, MD, FAAD

    Subir