Metropolitan Skin Clinic

📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Edina

Metropolitan Skin Clinic

8.6

Metropolitan Skin Clinic is located in Edina (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 8.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Metropolitan Skin Clinic

From the business

  • Identifies as Black-owned
  • Identifies as LGBTQ+ owned
  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Metropolitan Skin Clinic is in position 4 out of 14 in korean dermatology clinics in Edina

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Metropolitan Skin Clinic has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 434 reviews on Google

A Google User

I always have a good experience going to the Metropolitan Skin clinic. I’ve been going for many years now and each time I walk away knowing that I’m valued as a client. Tiffany knows my skin and can offer great ideas, services and products to keep it healthy. The staff is extremely helpful in setting up appointments and getting products… I highly recommend this clinic.

A Google User ☆ 5/5
Salma Hassan

Milly is absolutely amazing! My skin always feels rejuvenated, glowing, and healthier after each visit. She takes the time to understand my needs. seeing results! I'm excited for clear skin, I trust her!!! she got me. It's great chatting with her about how to take care of my skin The spa is beautiful and clean and staff are always welcoming and friendly.

Salma Hassan ☆ 5/5
Elena Opare

I had a great experience Hydrofacial procedure done by Holly. My face looks fresh like I had a vacation. Holly is very gentle and knowledgeable. She explains everything in details and recommends treatment to cover all needs. Kori gave me a consult about injectable treatment answering all my questions. I feel comfortable and well taken care off coming to my appointments.

Elena Opare ☆ 5/5
Cheryl

Metropolitan skin clinic is amazing! The clinic itself is beautiful and relaxing. One of the owners, Suzanne, St. James, is one of the most amazing human beings I’ve ever had the pleasure to meet. It’s immediately evident that she really cares about every single person that walks into her clinic. I’ve been having BBL treatments and hydra facials with Tiffany, and the results are amazing! On top of that, Tiffany immediately feels like someone who’s been one of your closest friends for years. She makes the entire process the best it can possibly be. I also want to give a shout out to the entire reception staff! You are all amazing! In summation, I highly recommend Metropolitan Skin clinic. A +++ Edited to add: I’ve now been going to Metropolitan Skin for several months. I Receive compliments on my glowing skin from complete strangers now, along with the Where to go on the products to use! Metropolitan Skin is the answer!

Cheryl ☆ 5/5
S

Super expensive pricing, will rip you off! Paid in one year around $28,000 for your typical treatments. I was once a very loyal customer as would go in every 6 weeks for Botox and fillers till decided to try another place a colleague went to and raved about. On my first visit at the new place they were shocked to hear how much I was paying there and even said they are ripping you off. They were and won’t be back found a new place I love!

S ☆ 1/5
Kristen Lowe

I was delighted when I left my 1st consultation. I’d been looking for non surgical ways to address a few concerns with my skin. My mother was right decades ago. I should have never picked away at my skin when I was a teenager. Nevertheless, I’ve found the right place for me. I felt very relaxed and confident with Tiffany’s evaluation and recommendations. I can’t wait for my treatment!

Kristen Lowe ☆ 5/5
Jackie R

Best skin clinic I've been to. Suzanne knows her craft unlike any other. Never tries to sell you more than you need and can talk you off a cliff when you're feeling you need more. I recommend this place to friends all the time. The best!!!

Jackie R ☆ 5/5

Information about Metropolitan Skin Clinic

Address

Metropolitan Skin Clinic is located at 7300 France Ave S STE 300, Edina, MN 55435, United States

Phone

The phone number of Metropolitan Skin Clinic is +1 952-288-2230

Website

The website of Metropolitan Skin Clinic is: metropolitanskinclinic.com

Business Hours

Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 09:00–19:00
Wednesday: 09:00–19:00
Thursday: 09:00–19:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–15:00
Sunday: Closed

Contact Metropolitan Skin Clinic

    Similar alternatives to Metropolitan Skin Clinic

    Subir