A Fresh New Me
📍 Korean dermatology clinics in Daytona Beach
A Fresh New Me is located in Daytona Beach (Usa). Featured in the korean dermatology clinics category, it has a rating of 9.8. Check all the details here.
Features and services of A Fresh New Me
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Skincare treatments
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
A Fresh New Me is in position 1 out of 5 in korean dermatology clinics in Daytona Beach
Customer Reviews
A Fresh New Me has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 654 reviews on Google
A Fresh New Me is honestly the best! I have had lip filler done here by multiple injectors, and I couldn’t be more pleased with my results. Delilah has done laser hair removal on my under arms and bikini area and I have absolutely no hair left anymore. I’ve done a total of six treatments of laser hair removal. Botox prices are excellent and you can definitely tell they do not dilute like other offices that I’ve been to. Brooke does an amazing job with eyelash extensions. Highly recommend her. I just wish that they were in Orlando where I live. If you’re looking at getting a laser treatment, dermal, fillers, or Botox this is the place to go.
I had such an amazing experience here! From the moment I walked in, I felt comfortable and well taken care of. Emily was absolutely wonderful, so gentle, knowledgeable, and patient with all of my questions. She really takes the time to make sure you understand everything and feel confident about the process. My results look incredible, and I couldn’t be happier! I’ll definitely be coming back and will always trust Emily for any future treatments. Highly recommend!
Tonja was amazing with my Dysport injections! First time anyone has ever been invested in the actual results I was looking for. She also went over just how many units I would need and told me the price first to make sure I was comfortable with it. Helps us corporate people to that they are open Saturdays and some Sundays! I’m so glad to have found my new person and place to help me look and feel younger!
Every time I come for a visit, the entire staff gives a beautiful,positive vibe! Tanya and Emily are just gorgeous and make us older girls look and feel much better! It definitely makes me feel like a fresh new me! Both Emily and Tanya have a wonderful and kindhearted bedside manner! I recommend this to all women of all ages! Absolutely fabulous!
Dr. Emily, the only thing i have to say is wow! You are so talented and you have genuinely perfected your craft. I would trust her with any service. I got my lips filled 2 weeks ago with half a syringe and this week we did another, I am so impressed and excited about the results. I don’t think it can be much better than this, I would absolutely recommend her and A Fresh New Me to everyone I know and I have!! I love this place and I feel so much more confident and happy about the way i’m looking. Thank you so much Dr. Emily I absolutely LOVE the way my lips are looking.
I had my first appointment with A fresh New Me. I was very impressed. From booking the appointment and through my visit. Emily was excellent and very sweet! She explained what she was doing, what to expect and even gave me future recommendations. I will definitely be back. TY!
I’ve been seeing Emily for about five years now at the Daytona location, and I could not recommend her enough! She’s extremely kind, knowledgeable, and honest. I always have a great experience with all the girls there and will continue to stay a loyal client
Information about A Fresh New Me
Address
A Fresh New Me is located at 1808 W International Speedway Blvd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114, United States
Phone
The phone number of A Fresh New Me is +1 386-333-9978
Website
The website of A Fresh New Me is: afreshnewme.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed