Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

📍 Korean dentists in Tallahassee

Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

5.9

Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL is located in Tallahassee (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 5.9. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Cosmetic dentistry

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL is in position 10 out of 11 in korean dentists in Tallahassee

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 18 reviews on Google

Tiffany Shafer

Such an amazing experience. Dr. Leadbeater listened to my needs and made sure I was completely numb before she started doing anything. The entire staff from start to finish was amazing.

Tiffany Shafer ☆ 5/5
Harriet Oliff

We love Dr. Leadbeater and her staff! They are all caring, skilled professionals. Our family have been patients for more than 20 years and always been pleased with the care we've received.

Harriet Oliff ☆ 5/5
Beth Allen

The entire office is so friendly, efficient, and welcoming. Dr Leadbeatrr is so upbeat, calming, and simply fantastic!

Beth Allen ☆ 5/5
evelyn libby

Our family has been going to Dr. Leadbeater for the last 30 years. Dr. Leadbeater and her staff are professional and caring. I never feel any pain and I have always told Dr Leadbeater she has angel hands.

evelyn libby ☆ 5/5
Nole Nation

I love my interactions with Dr. Ledbetter and staff. They are always kind and courteous. Dr. Ledbetter is a master in her trade. I never feel any pain. The work she performs is always at a very high standard.

Nole Nation ☆ 5/5
Dean Galloway

Thanks again, Dr. Barbara Leadbeater, for the beautiful work you did for me today and through the past 25 years. I'm always amazed by how quickly and flawlessly you're able to do such precise work, especially right next to the gumline.

Dean Galloway ☆ 5/5
Raymond Wilson

Very rude staff. I explained a situation I was having with tooth pain and they showed zero understanding. I would recommend this practice to someone you don't like.

Raymond Wilson ☆ 1/5

Information about Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

Address

Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL is located at 1621 N Plaza Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308, United States

Phone

The phone number of Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL is +1 850-878-5186

Website

The website of Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL is: caringtallahasseedentist.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–16:00
Tuesday: 08:30–16:00
Wednesday: 08:30–16:00
Thursday: 08:30–12:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

    Similar alternatives to Barbara B. Leadbeater, DMD, PL

    Subir