Paramount Dental

📍 Korean dentists in Round Rock

Paramount Dental

8.6

Paramount Dental is located in Round Rock (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 8.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Paramount Dental

Service options

  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Pediatric care
  • Sedation dentistry

Amenities

  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Paramount Dental is in position 7 out of 22 in korean dentists in Round Rock

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Paramount Dental has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 371 reviews on Google

Bliss Boaz

Dr. Tam is hands down the best dentist I’ve had as an adult. She is kind, honest, and genuinely invested in fixing dental problems, especially ones caused by previous dental work. I drive nearly an hour to come here because her care and skill are unmatched. The staff is just as wonderful. The front desk team is welcoming, responsive, and incredibly helpful with billing and questions. Even when I come in anxious or in pain, I always feel supported and taken care of. After years of dental issues, this clinic has been a game changer. I’ve had great results and, for the first time, I feel motivated to truly maintain my dental health.

Bliss Boaz ☆ 5/5
Steve Neuman

All of the staff and personnel there are very professional, efficient, thorough and friendly! From Simone at the front desk to Laura, the best is dental hygienist ever to Dr. Nguyen who is a highly competent and quite thorough dentist. Highly recommend this outfit for all your dental needs!!

Steve Neuman ☆ 5/5
Sandra Martinez

Staff is friendly and treated with kindness . I get the best care from the Dr . I had my teeth clean and my oral hygienist's did a great job !!. Paramount Dental is the place to go for your care .

Sandra Martinez ☆ 5/5
David Powell

The staff are super friendly and personable lending to a relaxing visit. The new patient exam was really comprehensive and thorough with the help of some interesting technology. My cleaning was very good and thorough with no painful mistakes during the use of the scaler. Dr Nguyen was nice and had a sharp eye to find some possible areas to keep a watch on for possible problems down the road. Right now, the only problem is in getting to the place of business because of construction along Gattis School Rd and Double Creek Rd. If you are looking for a new dentist, I would recommend giving these folks a try, you might be happy with their services! Don't forget to mention this review if you do visit. Thank for reading!

David Powell ☆ 5/5
Travis Mansbridge

I have been going here for years and it's been the best experience with a dental office I've ever had. Simone, Christine, Laura, Robin, Yvonne and Dr. Nguyen (and the rest of the staff) are all so friendly, professional, great at their jobs and just wonderful to know. I moved further away from the area a few years ago, but I still travel here from Central Austin as I wouldn't think of going anywhere else. Thanks Paramount Dental team!

Travis Mansbridge ☆ 5/5
Richard Montgomery

Awesome place! I followed my dental hygienist Robin over to Paramount Dental. I have been seeing Robin for many years. After she told me how much she really like the team at Paramount Dental I had to make the move also. Dr. Nguyen is great!! She really takes time with each patient and you never feel like she is rushing you. I would definitely recommend Paramount Dental.

Richard Montgomery ☆ 5/5
Randy S

Always a great and pleasant experience with super friendly and professional staff who make you feel like family. They know what they’re going and always have a smile. I love this place! Dr. Nguyen, Robin, Simon and her staff are all awesome!!!

Randy S ☆ 5/5

Information about Paramount Dental

Address

Paramount Dental is located at 2201 Double Creek Dr #2001, Round Rock, TX 78664, United States

Phone

The phone number of Paramount Dental is +1 512-310-0330

Website

The website of Paramount Dental is: paramountdentaltexas.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:30–16:30
Tuesday: 08:30–16:30
Wednesday: Closed
Thursday: 08:30–16:30
Friday: 08:30–16:30
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Paramount Dental

    Similar alternatives to Paramount Dental

    Subir