Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry
📍 Korean dentists in Miami Beach
Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry is located in Miami Beach (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 9.0. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
Amenities
- Toilet
Crowd
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Transgender safe space
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- Free parking lot
- On-site parking
- Paid street parking
Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry is in position 3 out of 11 in korean dentists in Miami Beach
Customer Reviews
Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry has a rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on over 286 reviews on Google
This is the best dentist I have ever been to in my life. I went in for a tooth extraction and I am absolutely satisfied with the result. He did an excellent job and made the whole process much easier than I expected. The entire staff is also extremely helpful, kind, and professional. From start to finish, everything was smooth and well organized. I truly felt I was in good hands and I would highly recommend this office to anyone looking for high-quality dental care.
I have been a patient of Dr. Mereos for 15 years! He’s done great work on me from veneers to crowns! His professional staff is fantastic and always go above and beyond! I highly recommend Dr. Mereos for his professional work, the great outcomes, and above all his dedication to superior client service! I give him and his staff 5 stars! You won’t be disappointed! Thank you, Dr. Mereos! - Mike Williams in Miami Beach
I moved with my family from Los Angeles and was tasked with finding a dentist for us. In the past I’ve had traumatic experiences with 3 dentists so I am extra careful in my research. One day driving back from Flamingo Park I saw a neon sign on a lovely looking building that said "Dentistry" and my husband and I were hopeful this could be our new place for teeth care. We then checked the reviews on Google, which were great. Our whole family went and teeth cleaning by Senia was meticulous. Cindy, Dr. Mereos assistant was attentive. Dr Mereos was a wealth of expertise and gave great insight and solutions for my dental care. I discovered that The Branson family fly in from Necker Island. So if it’s good enough for them… Judy and Judith who run the office are welcoming and kind. This is a lovely place to go especially if you feel anxious about dental visits.
This is one of the best dental practice I have ever been to. Dr. Merios and his entire staff are simply wonderful. They are professional, friendly, accommodating, and do an amazing job. Dr. Merios is such a skilled dentist. Our whole family goes to Precious Smiles, and every person I have referred to them has also sung their praises. On my most recent visit my front tooth was becoming a little translucent and Dr. Merios was able to work his magic and repair the tooth, and it looks amazing. I also appreciate the the practice is great at time management, and always run on time. The dental hygienists also do a great job, and I love the high tech nature of the practice, and I also love the t.v.s in all the treatment rooms. I HIGHLY recommend Precious Smiles.
My visit to the dentist with Dr.Klostermyer & Norma was fantastic! The most kind and accommodating, wonderful women. From the front desk with Judy and operatory with Cindy and Judith taking X-rays and photographs. Fermin the hygienist was hands the best cleaning I’ve ever had! I highly recommend coming to meet everyone at this wonderful office 🙂
Hello friends, while I was dealing with a very serious toothache, I met Dr. Klostermyer, she pulled my tooth and it was the best experience I've ever had. She is a very gentle, very caring and very conscious doctor. My nose pain is gone and he did this job very politely, so I am grateful to him and I am very happy that my first doctor experience in America was so good. At the same time, the clinic is very clean, very hygienic and all the employees are very nice and polite. I thank them all very much.😍❤️🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸🌸
I love this place been coming to their office since 2011. I love their smiles and real kindness. I recommend this doctor to all who been debating which office to walk into. You have more Dentist in that block and I chose the right one. Very clear on all work being done and newest technology to practice in the best and reasonable way. I love Norma, Francis, Judy , Zenia and Dr Mereos
Information about Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry
Address
Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry is located at 1315 Alton Rd, Miami Beach, FL 33139, United States
Phone
The phone number of Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry is +1 305-532-9114
Website
The website of Precious Smiles Cosmetic Dentistry is: precioussmiles.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–16:00
Tuesday: 08:00–16:00
Wednesday: 08:00–16:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: 08:00–16:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed