ForwardDental Janesville
📍 Korean dentists in Janesville
ForwardDental Janesville is located in Janesville (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 8.7. Check all the details here.
Features and services of ForwardDental Janesville
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Emergency services
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
ForwardDental Janesville is in position 2 out of 8 in korean dentists in Janesville
Customer Reviews
ForwardDental Janesville has a rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on over 369 reviews on Google
The staff put me at ease right a way. I am an extremely nervous patient, so the atmosphere was perfect for me. I am very happy with my experience.
Friendly staff, they got me in pretty quick. Dr. Amen Mohamed is awesome and the lady cleaning my teeth is very thorough. Great place with great people.
I was 12 minutes late for my appointment. I figured they had already canceled my appointment. (My last Dentist would at 7 or 8 min).So as I was checking in, I thanked the receptionist for not canceling my appointment. Had a great appointment with Forward Dental.☺️ The Dentist was very thorough on a plan/ treatment plan for me.
Forward Dental was able to get me in to be seen quickly for an old filling that had fallen out. I have a fear of dentistry from painful experiences in the past. Dr. Calleia made my procedure very quick and pain-free! I would recommend Forward dental to all my family and friends!
I thought everything was fine. However, you didn’t finish the root canal. You referred me to Dr Park. They said they’ll check my insurance to see how much I might owe. You said everything was covered by you. Dr Park is already up to $311 and they still need to get in touch with my insurance. Why was I sent to doctor Park?
This was a nice clean and professional office. Very nice. They were also able to get me in quickly as a new client, which was impressive!
The staff at Forward Dental are welcoming, professional and caring. My interaction and care from the Dr. and hygienist has been thorough yet gentle. Highly recommend Forward Dental.
Information about ForwardDental Janesville
Address
ForwardDental Janesville is located at 1407 N Wright Rd, Janesville, WI 53546, United States
Phone
The phone number of ForwardDental Janesville is +1 608-995-9704
Website
The website of ForwardDental Janesville is: fdjanesville.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:30–16:30
Friday: 08:00–15:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed