Hong Orthodontics
Hong Orthodontics is located in Irvine (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 7.5. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Hong Orthodontics
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Hong Orthodontics is in position 20 out of 51 in korean dentists in Irvine
Customer Reviews
Hong Orthodontics has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 144 reviews on Google
Hong orthodontics is the best! The staff is so kind and does a great job helping you with your treatments. Angela and Lupe are the so kind and do a great job explaining everything to you! I did invisalign and am so happy with my new smile!
I had an amazing experience here at Hong orthodontics all of the staff here are super sweet and very nice! I highly recommend coming here 😊
This is only our 2nd time here but so far the staff is very friendly and kind they made my little one feel comfortable. They are helpful and willing to work with you.
I love Hong Orthodontics. The facility is clean and nicely organized and decorated. The staff are also super nice and all the dentists are awesome. I got my braces taken off and I love the results, my teeth look 10x better than in the beginning and my smile looks so much better now. Thank you Dr. Hong!
Such a good time everytime I come. So much care and thought goes into every decision Dr. Hong made for my teeth. It’s crazy that he was able to bring my wisdom teeth down to close my missing teeth gaps. I needed 4 implants at first but now I only need 1! Angela was so gentle removing my braces today. Laura at the front desk is always SO NICE. Overall very welcoming especially Wendy. Very thankful for my new smile!
Dr Hong and his staff are amazing! Both my daughters got their braces done here and they were so well taken care of. The resulting smiles were worth the time and effort. I highly recommend them.
I loved my experience with Dr. Hong and his team! I had braces for about 2 years (this time being my second pair) and now I'm so confident with my smile! Thanks to Dr. Hong, I feel great about my teeth. The entire staff is so welcoming and friendly that I look forward to going there. I'm always greeted with a smile and excellent customer service. They keep you updated regarding your appointments via text message reminders which is so convenient. Dr. Hong is very reliable and will let you know how your teeth are looking in the midst of the process. Even though I have had my braces off for about 3 months now, I still go in for retainer checks which is a great way to follow up to see how my teeth are doing. I'm so happy to have found this place! Thank you Hong Orthodontics! I highly recommend to anyone seeking to correct their bite or straighten their teeth.
Information about Hong Orthodontics
Address
Hong Orthodontics is located at 4968 Booth Cir Ste 112, Irvine, CA 92604, United States
Phone
The phone number of Hong Orthodontics is +1 949-551-1000
Website
The website of Hong Orthodontics is: drjustinhong.com
Business Hours
Monday: 09:15–17:15
Tuesday: 09:15–17:15
Wednesday: 08:30–16:30
Thursday: 09:15–17:15
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed