Elite Smiles Dental

📍 Korean dentists in Appleton

Elite Smiles Dental

7.6

Elite Smiles Dental is located in Appleton (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 7.6. Check all the details here.

Features and services of Elite Smiles Dental

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Cosmetic dentistry
  • Emergency services
  • Pediatric care

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral toilets
  • Toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments
  • Payment plans

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking

Elite Smiles Dental is in position 14 out of 25 in korean dentists in Appleton

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Elite Smiles Dental has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 164 reviews on Google

Tim White

The Service was great. I highly recommend anyone looking for a new dentist to check out Elite Smiles. I have been going to this office for years and have nothing but great things to say.

Tim White ☆ 5/5
Nicole Spangenberg

I have extreme anxiety surrounding anything at the dentist, so a friend referred me to Elite Smiles. Melissa was amazing! She took everything slow with me and explained what she was doing step by step. I felt very at ease, and even though I’m not looking forward to going back for the cleaning and recommended work, I know I’ll be in good hands.

Nicole Spangenberg ☆ 5/5
Sasha SJ

I love this dentist's office! The staff are friendly and caring and my cleaning appointments are a breeze.

Sasha SJ ☆ 5/5
Rose Centko

Best Dental care I’ve ever received! I have extreme dental anxiety from bad experiences as a child. Every visit I’m welcomed with many smiles and kindness. Staff members understand my mental health and have been so helpful with working through it with me. Instead of being degraded about my oral hygiene, my care team is so kind with offering solutions to my oral issues, how to overcome my anxiety, and even gave me great feedback and motivation on how to keep up the good work. I have had 2 emergency visits, and both times I felt welcomed and I felt that I received the care I needed. I didn’t feel rushed on to get to the next patient. I love how thorough each appointment is and how much everyone cares about you. The dental care feels personal, and I’m happy to finally find a dentist office that is full of love and passion for their profession and patients.

Rose Centko ☆ 5/5
Diane Johnson

The entire staff is so kind, thoughtful and caring! Great chair side manner and Dr. Pflum explains every concern and all options of treatment to the patient. They check with insurance prior to treatment so there is no confusion or concern in regards to cost. Very informative! I want to add that my teeth are extremely sensitive and they made sure to apply an application to my teeth to help prevent any discomfort. What a great experience!

Diane Johnson ☆ 5/5
Stacey Brown

Thank you for helping me take good care of my teeth and health.

Stacey Brown ☆ 5/5
Deirdre Remmers

I had a new hygienist this time, and she was thorough, although a little rough, my gums hurt for several days afterward. I've never had that before. She was very friendly though. I was a little disappointed in the dentist, I am used to having every tooth probed for caries, but the hygienist did do it later. He was in the room all of 3 minutes. I always enjoy the "check out" experience here, very friendly and helpful. I appreciate the "cash" discount as well.

Deirdre Remmers ☆ 4/5

Information about Elite Smiles Dental

Address

Elite Smiles Dental is located at 315 W Wisconsin Ave, Appleton, WI 54911, United States

Phone

The phone number of Elite Smiles Dental is +1 920-731-2211

Website

The website of Elite Smiles Dental is: elitesmileswisconsin.com

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed

Contact Elite Smiles Dental

    Similar alternatives to Elite Smiles Dental

    Subir