Apple Town Dental Care
Apple Town Dental Care is located in Appleton (Usa). Featured in the korean dentists category, it has a rating of 8.2. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Apple Town Dental Care
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Cosmetic dentistry
- Emergency services
- Pediatric care
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointment required
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
- Payment plans
Apple Town Dental Care is in position 8 out of 25 in korean dentists in Appleton
Customer Reviews
Apple Town Dental Care has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 287 reviews on Google
If I could, I like to put 3.5 stars for the first visit. This dentist is not a franchise dentist. Doctor was taking time to take care of the patient one by one. They checks the Insurance policies quickly when needed. Offers the cancellation spots if you wish. They notified the delay when I checked in but There was a lot of waiting time to get to my turn at the first visit. if you try to make an appt, it seems like an available afternoon spot would be at least a month out. The staff are friendly. I’ll give a try this dentist.
Wow!…the staff was amazing. Victoria was an awesome hygienist. Very gentle and explained everything to my daughter before she did anything. My daughter is special needs and Victoria was kind and gentle. Dr. Franzese is by far the best dentist ever! She is very thorough and it’s very meticulous with her work. I highly recommend Appletown Dental
I was pleasantly surprised. Everyone was wonderful. I had a great time, learned a lot. I even have an appointment in dec.to use up my $$ before the end of my policy year. I am very happy with this new group. I think I will stay.
This was my first visit. I have never had a more thorough & educational cleaning at the dentist. I was impressed by the tools and technology they used and the various measurements they took. Excellent experience!
Everyone was incredibly friendly, knowledgeable and helpful. I had a crown become loose, they fit me in asap. And even though the dentist was faced with more issues once she examined the crown, she was so very informative on my choice moving forward. I will absolutely be back to this office!!
Dr Franzese and staff at Apple Town dental care are professional, thorough knowledgeable, and will take the time to listen to your concerns. As a new patient, with an extensive history of dental work, I feel so fortunate to have found Apple Town Dental. If you are in need of a dentist I would highly recommend you give them a try.
Both times in the relatively short period I have been under their care this team has gotten me in with little delay, worked miracles, provided compassion for my anxiety, been firm about realistic options and all with a smile and a transparent concern for my oral health. I told them their motto should be "the difficult we do now; the impossible will take a little time". Update: had another broken tooth fixed here and my regular cleaning. Still getting great care and impressed with clean, modern facility.
Information about Apple Town Dental Care
Address
Apple Town Dental Care is located at 536 N Richmond St, Appleton, WI 54911, United States
Phone
The phone number of Apple Town Dental Care is +1 920-352-1014
Website
The website of Apple Town Dental Care is: appletowndental.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–16:00
Friday: Closed
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed