K-beauty -skincare
📍 Korean cosmetics stores in Atlanta
K-beauty -skincare is located in Atlanta (Usa). Featured in the korean cosmetics stores category, it has a rating of 7.6. Check all the details here.
Features and services of K-beauty -skincare
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
K-beauty -skincare is in position 1 out of 8 in korean cosmetics stores in Atlanta
Customer Reviews
K-beauty -skincare has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 14 reviews on Google
I had a skincare treatment here and was extremely satisfied. She was very kind and attentive, and I could really feel the care and effort throughout the session. It was a special experience that I haven’t had anywhere else, and I would definitely love to come back. Thank you!
I had both an eyebrow tattoo and a facial done here, and I couldn’t be happier! The staff was so kind and professional. My brows look natural and perfectly shaped, and the facial left my skin glowing and refreshed. The whole experience was relaxing and comfortable. Highly recommend this place!
I had such a great skincare experience here. My skin felt clean, hydrated, and refreshed right after the treatment. They were very professional and gentle, and they explained everything clearly. Highly recommend if you’re looking for Korean-style skincare with real results
Best facials I've ever had in Atlanta. Sunny is very professional and she knows what I need! Price is very reasonable as well! Highly recommend 👍
Highly recommend! Highly experienced Sunny Lee is my go-to for the beautiful Korean care experience! I have received semi-permanent makeup from her skilled hands multiple times at previous locations and will continue at her new Dunwoody salon. It’s always a positive encounter with great results!
Sunny is great! I had the k-beauty facial done. It was intense, however it is now one of my favorite facials. I will definitely be booking again!
I'm her loyal customer. she's taken care of my skin for years and never taken me down. My skin is much better before I met her, I'll keep booking her to take care of my skin.
Information about K-beauty -skincare
Address
K-beauty -skincare is located at Inside (J&S Salon, 6355 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd NE #60, Atlanta, GA 30328, United States
Phone
The phone number of K-beauty -skincare is +1 770-866-0037
Website
The website of K-beauty -skincare is: vagaro.com
Business Hours
Monday: 10:00–19:00
Tuesday: 10:00–19:00
Wednesday: 10:00–19:00
Thursday: 10:00–19:00
Friday: 10:00–19:00
Saturday: 10:00–19:00
Sunday: Closed