Dirty Oscar's Annex
Dirty Oscar's Annex is located in Tacoma (Usa). Featured in the korean cafes category, it has a rating of 8.6. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Dirty Oscar's Annex
Service options
- Delivery
- On-site services
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
Highlights
- Fast service
- Great beer selection
- Great cocktails
- Quiz night
- Sport
Popular for
- Solo dining
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Alcohol
- Beer
- Cocktails
- Food
- Food at bar
- Happy-hour drinks
- Happy-hour food
- Spirits
- Wine
Dining options
- Table service
Amenities
- Toilet
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cosy
- Trendy
Crowd
- Groups
- Tourists
Planning
- Accepts reservations
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Parking
- Free of charge street parking
- Paid street parking
Dirty Oscar's Annex is in position 3 out of 43 in korean cafes in Tacoma
Customer Reviews
Dirty Oscar's Annex has a rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on over 3243 reviews on Google
We all loved the amazing food. The wife lover here elk tatchoes. My hash was great. My son's twisted Ruben was tasty, and the daughter in law likes her French toast with fried bananas.
Delicious breakfast options, Bloody Mary’s and great service! It’s a bar/restaurant and 21 and over only allowed. Fun vibe with old black and white vintage prohibition photos. Recommend the pork verde Benedict and the biscuits and gravy. The biscuit was light and gravy was perfectly balanced with flavor and not heavy at all. The spicy Bloody Mary came with bacon and veggies and was more flavorful than hot, the way I like it. Visiting with friends that took us here so it was a fun group experience.
The service was amazing and food came out quickly. My 1st impression upon walking in was the smell. It smelled like dirty mop water or something. I almost turned around. The Chicken and Waffles was pretty good. The chicken was really well seasoned!
Food was great. Came out hot and fresh. Loved the onion rings as they were actually well seasoned with more than just salt. Had a couple drinks with lunch as well and they were great tasting and decently priced.
We heard about it in TV and it was highly recommended, so decided to try it. We had the fish and chips - it was a little spicy, but the fries and sauces were yummy! Also had the black bean burger, it was really big with lots of toppings on it, great presentation but it lacked flavor. It’s a typical dive bar inside, nothing fancy in a popular neighborhood. Parked about a block away in a residential area. Nice staff, not overly friendly.
What a gem this place is right in Tacoma. We were just checking this place out as we saw some good reviews on a website. Let me tell you they were all true and their food, service, and vibe are outstanding. The food is delicious and servings large enough to feed two people. Come and see them you will leave with a smile on your face and battling food coma it is that good. Beers and other drinks are ice cold and compliments the food great.
$28 for a monte Cristo breakfast sandwich? In what world is that ok? And this meat is disgusting I can’t even tell what’s in there. So incredibly frustrating. I’ll never be back and I will go out of my way to tell people not to come here. If I could give it zero stars, I would.
Information about Dirty Oscar's Annex
Address
Dirty Oscar's Annex is located at 2309 6th Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403, United States
Phone
The phone number of Dirty Oscar's Annex is +1 253-572-0588
Website
The website of Dirty Oscar's Annex is: dirtyoscarsannex.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–15:00
Tuesday: 08:00–15:00
Wednesday: 08:00–15:00
Thursday: 08:00–15:00
Friday: 08:00–22:00
Saturday: 08:00–22:00
Sunday: 08:00–20:00