Gorō Ramen
📍 Korean cafes in Oklahoma City
Gorō Ramen is located in Oklahoma City (Usa). Featured in the korean cafes category, it has a rating of 8.9. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Gorō Ramen
From the business
- Identifies as LGBTQ+ owned
- Identifies as women-owned
Service options
- Outdoor seating
- Delivery
- On-site services
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
Highlights
- Fast service
- Great beer selection
- Great cocktails
- Great tea selection
- Serves local specialty
Popular for
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Solo dining
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Alcohol
- Beer
- Cocktails
- Coffee
- Comfort food
- Happy-hour drinks
- Healthy options
- Late-night food
- Organic dishes
- Private dining room
- Quick bite
- Small plates
- Spirits
- Vegetarian options
- Wine
Dining options
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Catering
- Counter service
- Dessert
- Seating
- Table service
Amenities
- Bar on site
- Gender-neutral toilets
- Toilet
- Wi-Fi
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cosy
- Trendy
Crowd
- Family friendly
- Groups
- LGBTQ+ friendly
- Tourists
- Transgender safe space
- University students
Planning
- Accepts reservations
- Usually a wait
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Children
- Good for kids
- Has changing table(s)
- High chairs
- Kids' menu
Parking
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
- Paid parking lot
- Paid street parking
Pets
- Dogs allowed outside
Gorō Ramen is in position 6 out of 61 in korean cafes in Oklahoma City
Customer Reviews
Gorō Ramen has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 3241 reviews on Google
We actually came here last week and had a great time. Sat at the bar and got immediate service. Started off with the gyoza and the pork belly nikuman, both delicious. We both ordered the tori paitan ramen, one of us added shrimp. Definitely coming back to try the spicy miso ramen and listen to the music, fire playlist.
Such a great date night! Our server Kenny was phenomenal. We had the gyoza, coconut shrimp and the spicy miso ramen (sub chicken broth for vegan broth at Kenny’s recommendation). Gyoza were great. The coconut shrimp was the BEST EVER. And the ramen was so delicious! The vegan broth was so light and flavorful. Everything came out fast and the service was great. We will be back!
Everything I had here was great! Both the original ramen and special green chili ramen had super flavorful, rich broth and the noodles were perfectly cooked. The green chili ramen had a great kick of heat! The black sesame ice cream was not too sweet and delightfully nutty. Even the mocktail I got was great! Definitely recommend eating here! 🙂
Food came out really fast and was AMAZING! Reasonably priced. We arrived an hour before closing and the staff didn't act like it was an inconvenience. Super polite and attentive. Definitely another go-to spot when we are in town.
This raman shop is absolutely fantastic! It is so flavorful and savory. I enjoyed the tori ramen and added a little Chile oil to make it even better. The gozas were bomb, the sauce made it just that much better. Our server was remarkable. He was kind and helped us any way he could while making a selection. Also the atmosphere was comfortable and modern with a Japanese flare. Was very good would and will come back .
My daughter and I went to have a nice Saturday lunch here. The brussels sprouts were amazing. We didn’t get a picture cause they were gone so fast.
I ate here for the first time a few years ago and it was awesome. I highly anticipated my return and looked forward to the brussel sprouts (when I first had them I thought they were the best EVER!). I also love that they have a vegan option, so me and boyfriend can both enjoy food with different dietary requirements. We were so sad when the sprouts came out very undercooked (almost raw). The ramen was ok but not worth the price. You have to add so much to really make it worthwhile, and by then you’ve ran up quite the bill. Not bad food, but we didn’t feel like it was worth it and probably won’t go back. I see why people like it. Good atmosphere and maybe we just caught them on a bad night.
Information about Gorō Ramen
Address
Gorō Ramen is located at 3000 Paseo, Oklahoma City, OK 73103, United States
Phone
The phone number of Gorō Ramen is +1 405-900-6615
Website
The website of Gorō Ramen is: gororamen.com
Business Hours
Monday: 11:00–22:00
Tuesday: 11:00–22:00
Wednesday: 11:00–22:00
Thursday: 11:00–22:00
Friday: 11:00–23:00
Saturday: 11:00–23:00
Sunday: 11:00–22:00