UTRGV Campus Store
📍 Korean bookstores in Brownsville
UTRGV Campus Store is located in Brownsville (Usa). Featured in the korean bookstores category, it has a rating of 7.7. Check all the details here.
Features and services of UTRGV Campus Store
From the business
- Small Business
Service options
- In-store pick-up
- In-store shopping
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Amenities
- Wi-Fi
Planning
- Quick visit
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
UTRGV Campus Store is in position 3 out of 5 in korean bookstores in Brownsville
Customer Reviews
UTRGV Campus Store has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 217 reviews on Google
Wouldn't let me return my item. Everything is cheap and marked up because it has the school logo. Best bet is to rent your books online, but some of those local lab manuals you have to get here. Cafe isn't a real Starbucks and don't except SB gift cards. Avoid this place, it's a student trap. $$$$$
Fast, no issues with purchased, employee seem to shy and timid. Store nice and clean. Just Greet people! It's a normal thing to do. Make it a five star experience. Work on that and then it's perfect.
They have most everything you'd need there. It's quite convenient! But of course most everything is a bit over priced. The staff is usually pretty nice and helpful. Overall,if you're in a pinch or just don't want to drive all the way to Walmart, this store will be a great choice for you!
The little girls who work there really don't know what they are doing. Seems like they're just there to converse amongst themselves...instead of allowing the girls to answer "hold on, let me ask my manager" why not get rid of them completely and have adults who know what they're doing help out students...
I do not recommend this bookstore to anyone! I ordered a book here and it took over 4 weeks for me to receive it. They said it will take about 5-10 business days and that they will call me but still no calls and it has been about 20 business days. i recommend for you to keep calling them or complain because in reality, they will not call you at all. I would give this store a negative one star if that was an option.
Cool vibe, friendly and helpful staff. Clean, quiet. Plenty of UTRGV merch and you can also buy PC's and Mac computers. Cafeteria is located inside.
People are very friendly and helpful. Had my son's registration done and over with fast and now he is enjoying his first year in the university.
Information about UTRGV Campus Store
Address
UTRGV Campus Store is located at 1 W University Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520, United States
Phone
The phone number of UTRGV Campus Store is +1 956-882-8249
Website
The website of UTRGV Campus Store is: utrgvstore.bibliucampus.com
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–17:00
Tuesday: 08:00–17:00
Wednesday: 08:00–17:00
Thursday: 08:00–17:00
Friday: 08:00–13:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed